Matches / MATYS
MATYS
G2 · 200 mapsMATYS is a Counter-Strike 2 player for G2 with a 1.11 rating and 1 K/D across 200 maps. See the full map-by-map history and form below.
Rating · 200 maps1.11
K/D1
Map wins54%
KAST73.6%
HS64.8%

81
GOL
Slovakia

MATYS
77
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
67
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
85
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
98
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
79
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
85
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
rates 1.0+ on 58% of maps · longest streak: 11 · team wins 76% of maps when they hit 1.15+ (83 maps) · only 34% when under 0.95 (73)

81
GOL
Slovakia

MATYS
77
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
67
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
85
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
98
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
79
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
85
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
Formlast 40 maps
2.160.50
last 10: 1.12 · career: 1.11 · running hot
Side splitrating by side
CT1.14
76 adr1.16 k/d76.9% kast
T1.15
70.9 adr0.88 k/d70.5% kast
leans T by 0.01 rating · close to balanced
Map poolby maps played
Dust2471.0847% W
Ancient401.0465% W
Mirage381.2058% W
Inferno321.1556% W
Anubis191.1637% W
Overpass161.1569% W
Cache50.8920% W
Career nights
single-map records · click through to the matchMost kills in a map50Dust2 vs The QUBE · 2026-02-20Best rating2.16Inferno vs 5star · 2026-09-10Highest ADR119.4Mirage vs FUT · 2026-03-10Roughest night0.28Dust2 vs Vitality · 2026-04-30
Map history
200 maps| Date | Opponent | Map | K-D | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | Aurora | Inferno | 18-13 | 79.7 | 1.47 |
| 2026-11-03 | Aurora | Nuke | 11-14 | 54.1 | 0.89 |
| 2026-11-03 | Aurora | Dust2 | 12-20 | 53.2 | 0.77 |
| 2026-11-02 | PARIVISION | Ancient | 14-16 | 64.6 | 1.05 |
| 2026-11-02 | PARIVISION | Anubis | 15-16 | 76.6 | 1.32 |
| 2026-11-02 | PARIVISION | Dust2 | 21-11 | 90.4 | 2.03 |
| 2026-10-26 | DENDELE | Inferno | 16-13 | 90.5 | 1.14 |
| 2026-10-26 | DENDELE | Ancient | 11-19 | 54.7 | 0.84 |
| 2026-10-26 | DENDELE | Nuke | 10-14 | 57.6 | 0.7 |
| 2026-10-25 | Aurora | Inferno | 17-21 | 56.4 | 0.99 |
| 2026-10-25 | Aurora | Cache | 13-15 | 54.2 | 1.12 |
| 2026-10-24 | Natus Vincere | Dust2 | 18-28 | 47.5 | 0.68 |
| 2026-10-24 | Natus Vincere | Nuke | 16-13 | 63.2 | 1.13 |
| 2026-10-06 | PARIVISION | Inferno | 13-17 | 66.4 | 0.94 |
| 2026-10-06 | PARIVISION | Anubis | 19-12 | 91.6 | 1.57 |
| 2026-10-06 | PARIVISION | Ancient | 12-14 | 71.7 | 1.2 |
| 2026-10-05 | ShindeN | Dust2 | 22-7 | 103.7 | 2 |
| 2026-10-05 | ShindeN | Ancient | 20-16 | 85.9 | 1.25 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1win | Mirage | 16-15 | 68.8 | 1.06 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1win | Ancient | 11-7 | 81.9 | 1.69 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1win | Dust2 | 10-15 | 54.2 | 0.83 |
| 2026-10-03 | Natus Vincere | Inferno | 11-14 | 64.6 | 1.02 |
| 2026-10-03 | Natus Vincere | Cache | 4-15 | 33.1 | 0.5 |
| 2026-09-13 | Legacy | Dust2 | 9-13 | 67.2 | 0.76 |
| 2026-09-13 | Legacy | Mirage | 12-19 | 57.4 | 0.76 |
| 2026-09-13 | Legacy | Ancient | 10-15 | 59.3 | 1 |
| 2026-09-12 | BETBOOM | Ancient | 13-12 | 62.5 | 0.89 |
| 2026-09-12 | BETBOOM | Anubis | 20-24 | 72.3 | 0.94 |
| 2026-09-12 | BETBOOM | Mirage | 18-14 | 94.7 | 1.62 |
| 2026-09-11 | FURIA | Dust2 | 7-9 | 54.7 | 0.85 |
| 2026-09-11 | FURIA | Ancient | 27-18 | 87.4 | 1.4 |
| 2026-09-10 | 5star | Ancient | 12-9 | 96 | 1.22 |
| 2026-09-10 | 5star | Inferno | 26-12 | 114.2 | 2.16 |
| 2026-09-10 | 9z | Inferno | 15-18 | 68 | 0.88 |
| 2026-09-10 | 9z | Ancient | 10-14 | 55.1 | 0.92 |
| 2026-09-10 | 9z | Dust2 | 7-17 | 30.3 | 0.59 |
| 2026-09-09 | BIG | Ancient | 14-13 | 74 | 1.26 |
| 2026-09-09 | BIG | Mirage | 15-14 | 77.8 | 1.19 |
| 2026-09-09 | BIG | Cache | 9-15 | 48.6 | 0.77 |
| 2026-09-08 | Astralis | Inferno | 11-15 | 68.8 | 0.77 |
Spirit
Passion UA
9z