Matches / Mechanical
Mechanical
ex-Arcade · 111 mapsMechanical is a Counter-Strike 2 player for ex-Arcade with a 0.98 rating and 0.83 K/D across 111 maps. See the full map-by-map history and form below.
Rating · 111 maps0.98
K/D0.83
Map wins47%
KAST69.7%
HS49.2%

47
BRO
Australia

Mechanical
45
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
45
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
45
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
61
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
45
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
45
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
rates 1.0+ on 47% of maps · longest streak: 8 · team wins 67% of maps when they hit 1.15+ (30 maps) · only 29% when under 0.95 (52)

47
BRO
Australia

Mechanical
45
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
45
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
45
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
61
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
45
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
45
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
Formlast 40 maps
1.790.24
last 10: 0.96 · career: 0.98 · below their usual level
Side splitrating by side
CT1.02
71.4 adr1 k/d73.4% kast
T0.94
61.3 adr0.69 k/d66.5% kast
leans CT by 0.08 rating · close to balanced
Map poolby maps played
Nuke290.9152% W
Mirage240.9350% W
Overpass140.9021% W
Dust2130.9523% W
Inferno111.2364% W
Cache71.0071% W
Anubis71.1057% W
Career nights
single-map records · click through to the matchMost kills in a map27Inferno vs Abyssal · 2026-09-25Best rating1.79Inferno vs Staqued · 2026-09-07Highest ADR113.6Inferno vs Staqued · 2026-09-07Roughest night0.24Nuke vs Rooster · 2026-08-30
Map history
111 maps| Date | Opponent | Map | K-D | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | Abyssal | Mirage | 11-17 | 64 | 0.85 |
| 2026-09-25 | Abyssal | Inferno | 27-24 | 76.1 | 1.17 |
| 2026-09-24 | MARKandLARRY | Mirage | 6-7 | 33.9 | 0.93 |
| 2026-09-24 | MARKandLARRY | Cache | 16-12 | 78.6 | 1.31 |
| 2026-09-23 | THUNDER dOWNUNDER | Nuke | 5-15 | 35.4 | 0.48 |
| 2026-09-23 | THUNDER dOWNUNDER | Inferno | 16-13 | 81.8 | 1.24 |
| 2026-09-22 | Fruju | Inferno | 18-9 | 88.3 | 1.5 |
| 2026-09-22 | Fruju | Cache | 7-14 | 40 | 0.81 |
| 2026-09-11 | madlikewizards | Cache | 9-16 | 56.8 | 0.88 |
| 2026-09-11 | madlikewizards | Mirage | 4-15 | 30.7 | 0.47 |
| 2026-09-07 | Staqued | Inferno | 19-13 | 113.6 | 1.79 |
| 2026-09-07 | Staqued | Cache | 12-14 | 72.8 | 1.25 |
| 2026-09-07 | Staqued | Ancient | 14-12 | 86.1 | 1.07 |
| 2026-09-04 | 5dads | Ancient | 12-17 | 56.8 | 0.8 |
| 2026-09-04 | 5dads | Cache | 19-26 | 63.1 | 0.87 |
| 2026-09-04 | 5dads | Dust2 | 23-20 | 88.9 | 1.36 |
| 2026-08-31 | Ground Zero | Nuke | 5-15 | 47.6 | 0.56 |
| 2026-08-30 | Rooster | Mirage | 11-12 | 65.1 | 1.08 |
| 2026-08-30 | Rooster | Inferno | 8-10 | 58.8 | 0.7 |
| 2026-08-30 | Rooster | Nuke | 2-16 | 20.4 | 0.24 |
| 2026-08-29 | Mindfreak | Mirage | 6-19 | 41.7 | 0.5 |
| 2026-08-29 | Mindfreak | Nuke | 19-14 | 93.5 | 1.36 |
| 2026-08-29 | Mindfreak | Inferno | 17-15 | 91.8 | 1.51 |
| 2026-08-26 | Mindfreak | Inferno | 14-11 | 72.9 | 1.39 |
| 2026-08-26 | Mindfreak | Nuke | 11-14 | 59.9 | 1.06 |
| 2026-08-26 | Mindfreak | Mirage | 9-15 | 66.5 | 1 |
| 2026-08-07 | Abyssal | Mirage | 12-14 | 73.1 | 1.11 |
| 2026-08-07 | Abyssal | Inferno | 24-21 | 77.6 | 1.11 |
| 2026-08-06 | Time Waves | Mirage | 15-15 | 72.3 | 1.1 |
| 2026-08-06 | Time Waves | Nuke | 22-23 | 65.7 | 0.88 |
| 2026-08-06 | Time Waves | Inferno | 11-9 | 78.2 | 1.1 |
| 2026-08-05 | Abyssal | Cache | 17-18 | 76.9 | 0.97 |
| 2026-08-05 | Abyssal | Nuke | 16-13 | 92.5 | 1.34 |
| 2026-08-05 | Abyssal | Mirage | 16-18 | 82 | 1.03 |
| 2026-07-17 | Ground Zero | Nuke | 9-14 | 54 | 0.63 |
| 2026-07-17 | Ground Zero | Dust2 | 7-15 | 52.3 | 0.52 |
| 2026-07-17 | Ground Zero | Mirage | 10-17 | 53.1 | 0.73 |
| 2026-07-17 | DXA | Dust2 | 12-11 | 43.5 | 0.91 |
| 2026-07-17 | DXA | Cache | 11-13 | 57.8 | 0.92 |
| 2026-07-17 | Ground Zero | Dust2 | 11-16 | 77.2 | 0.8 |
Mindfreak
Staqued
Ground Zero