Matches / NertZ
NertZ
G2 · 176 mapsNertZ is a Counter-Strike 2 player for G2 with a 1.15 rating and 1.04 K/D across 176 maps. See the full map-by-map history and form below.
Rating · 176 maps1.15
K/D1.04
Map wins53%
KAST72.2%
HS55.9%

80
GOL
Israel

NertZ
81
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
88
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
59
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
78
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
86
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
80
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
rates 1.0+ on 64% of maps · active 1.0+ streak: 3 maps · longest streak: 9 · team wins 81% of maps when they hit 1.15+ (72 maps) · only 33% when under 0.95 (55)

80
GOL
Israel

NertZ
81
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
88
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
59
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
78
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
86
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
80
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
Formlast 40 maps
1.740.29
last 10: 0.96 · career: 1.15 · below their usual level
Side splitrating by side
CT1.2
85.9 adr1.24 k/d77% kast
T1.15
74 adr0.88 k/d68.1% kast
leans CT by 0.05 rating · close to balanced
Map poolby maps played
Dust2371.1043% W
Ancient361.2161% W
Mirage321.1056% W
Inferno291.1159% W
Anubis151.1640% W
Nuke111.2136% W
Overpass111.3282% W
Career nights
single-map records · click through to the matchMost kills in a map30Ancient vs BIG · 2026-08-13Best rating2.69Inferno vs BIG · 2026-06-08Highest ADR142.3Inferno vs BIG · 2026-06-08Roughest night0.29Nuke vs DENDELE · 2026-10-26
News
stories mentioning NertZMap history
176 maps| Date | Opponent | Map | K-D | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | Aurora | Inferno | 13-15 | 71.1 | 1.23 |
| 2026-11-03 | Aurora | Nuke | 24-17 | 110.8 | 1.53 |
| 2026-11-03 | Aurora | Dust2 | 19-20 | 69.3 | 1.04 |
| 2026-11-02 | PARIVISION | Ancient | 12-18 | 76.6 | 0.78 |
| 2026-11-02 | PARIVISION | Anubis | 10-16 | 51.6 | 0.81 |
| 2026-11-02 | PARIVISION | Dust2 | 11-16 | 48.6 | 0.91 |
| 2026-10-26 | DENDELE | Inferno | 7-14 | 62.4 | 0.61 |
| 2026-10-26 | DENDELE | Ancient | 26-18 | 88.7 | 1.56 |
| 2026-10-26 | DENDELE | Nuke | 4-16 | 40.7 | 0.29 |
| 2026-10-25 | Aurora | Inferno | 16-23 | 69.9 | 0.81 |
| 2026-10-25 | Aurora | Cache | 16-19 | 76.8 | 1.02 |
| 2026-10-24 | Natus Vincere | Dust2 | 25-31 | 68.2 | 0.86 |
| 2026-10-24 | Natus Vincere | Nuke | 16-15 | 67.1 | 1.13 |
| 2026-10-06 | PARIVISION | Inferno | 11-19 | 75.8 | 0.83 |
| 2026-10-06 | PARIVISION | Anubis | 19-14 | 96.5 | 1.74 |
| 2026-10-06 | PARIVISION | Ancient | 18-17 | 110.4 | 1.46 |
| 2026-10-05 | ShindeN | Dust2 | 19-11 | 108.1 | 1.3 |
| 2026-10-05 | ShindeN | Ancient | 18-12 | 86.7 | 1.07 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1win | Mirage | 12-16 | 67 | 0.89 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1win | Ancient | 10-8 | 69.7 | 1.3 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1win | Dust2 | 15-17 | 72.7 | 1.09 |
| 2026-10-03 | Natus Vincere | Inferno | 9-15 | 70.3 | 1 |
| 2026-10-03 | Natus Vincere | Cache | 16-15 | 88.5 | 1.1 |
| 2026-09-13 | Legacy | Dust2 | 15-14 | 115.9 | 1.39 |
| 2026-09-13 | Legacy | Mirage | 20-20 | 117.2 | 1.27 |
| 2026-09-13 | Legacy | Ancient | 16-16 | 91.4 | 1.1 |
| 2026-09-12 | BETBOOM | Ancient | 21-13 | 110.5 | 1.54 |
| 2026-09-12 | BETBOOM | Anubis | 28-17 | 96.4 | 1.64 |
| 2026-09-12 | BETBOOM | Mirage | 9-13 | 56.5 | 0.77 |
| 2026-09-11 | FURIA | Dust2 | 13-6 | 93.4 | 1.39 |
| 2026-09-11 | FURIA | Ancient | 21-23 | 76.2 | 1.04 |
| 2026-09-10 | 5star | Ancient | 16-8 | 94.4 | 1.3 |
| 2026-09-10 | 5star | Inferno | 13-16 | 63.2 | 0.9 |
| 2026-09-10 | 9z | Inferno | 18-15 | 87.3 | 1.27 |
| 2026-09-10 | 9z | Ancient | 18-13 | 92 | 1.46 |
| 2026-09-10 | 9z | Dust2 | 17-19 | 94.3 | 1.36 |
| 2026-09-09 | BIG | Ancient | 18-14 | 88 | 1.59 |
| 2026-09-09 | BIG | Mirage | 15-12 | 89.2 | 1.21 |
| 2026-09-09 | BIG | Cache | 15-15 | 95.2 | 1.23 |
| 2026-09-08 | Astralis | Inferno | 16-15 | 85.3 | 1.17 |
Aurora
Monte
DENDELE