Matches / arun
arun
Younglings · 23 mapsarun is a Counter-Strike 2 player for Younglings with a 0.9 rating and 0.86 K/D across 23 maps. See the full map-by-map history and form below.
Rating · 23 maps0.9
K/D0.86
Map wins35%
KAST71%
HS52.4%

47
BRO
Kyrgyzstan

arun
45
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
45
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
45
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
67
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
45
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
45
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
rates 1.0+ on 35% of maps · team wins 100% of maps when they hit 1.15+ (5 maps) · only 8% when under 0.95 (13)

47
BRO
Kyrgyzstan

arun
45
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
45
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
45
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
67
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
45
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
45
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
Formlast 23 maps
1.390.42
last 10: 0.88 · career: 0.9 · below their usual level
Side splitrating by side
CT1
66.7 adr1.05 k/d75.2% kast
T0.81
57.4 adr0.7 k/d67.6% kast
leans CT by 0.19 rating · a real side preference
Map poolby maps played
Mirage60.9650% W
Dust260.8317% W
Ancient50.7720% W
Overpass21.2450% W
Anubis20.7350% W
Cache11.22100% W
Nuke10.980% W
Career nights
single-map records · click through to the matchMost kills in a map26Anubis vs WW · 2026-04-03Best rating1.39Mirage vs WHITEBIRD · 2026-03-03Highest ADR93.1Dust2 vs WW · 2026-04-03Roughest night0.42Dust2 vs Banger Gang · 2026-09-08
Map history
23 maps| Date | Opponent | Map | K-D | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-08 | Banger Gang | Mirage | 11-16 | 59.3 | 0.58 |
| 2026-09-08 | Banger Gang | Dust2 | 3-10 | 48.8 | 0.42 |
| 2026-08-23 | FORZE Reload | Ancient | 6-16 | 40 | 0.5 |
| 2026-08-23 | FORZE Reload | Dust2 | 9-14 | 61.5 | 0.78 |
| 2026-08-22 | IMHOWeRGOAT | Ancient | 12-15 | 59.2 | 0.85 |
| 2026-08-22 | IMHOWeRGOAT | Dust2 | 12-7 | 65.7 | 1.31 |
| 2026-08-22 | IMHOWeRGOAT | Mirage | 16-9 | 65.4 | 1.25 |
| 2026-08-21 | TrafficPills | Cache | 18-13 | 74.1 | 1.22 |
| 2026-08-21 | TrafficPills | Mirage | 13-14 | 61.2 | 0.99 |
| 2026-08-20 | FORZE Reload | Ancient | 10-15 | 68.8 | 0.92 |
| 2026-04-03 | WW | Overpass | 20-17 | 80.8 | 1.13 |
| 2026-04-03 | WW | Dust2 | 13-12 | 93.1 | 1.03 |
| 2026-04-03 | WW | Anubis | 26-30 | 74.8 | 0.92 |
| 2026-04-03 | ARCRED | Anubis | 8-15 | 42.5 | 0.54 |
| 2026-04-03 | ARCRED | Mirage | 14-23 | 64.8 | 0.77 |
| 2026-03-03 | WHITEBIRD | Dust2 | 7-15 | 48.3 | 0.62 |
| 2026-03-03 | WHITEBIRD | Mirage | 20-12 | 86.8 | 1.39 |
| 2026-03-03 | WHITEBIRD | Nuke | 12-12 | 50.3 | 0.98 |
| 2026-03-03 | 5Actors | Overpass | 15-9 | 71 | 1.35 |
| 2026-03-03 | 5Actors | Ancient | 15-14 | 62.4 | 1.04 |
| 2026-03-03 | 5Actors | Dust2 | 8-12 | 48.3 | 0.8 |
| 2026-03-03 | Nuclear TigeRES | Mirage | 12-18 | 51.9 | 0.8 |
| 2026-03-03 | Nuclear TigeRES | Ancient | 4-12 | 46.4 | 0.53 |
FORZE Reload