Matches / avid
avid
Alliance · 189 mapsavid is a Counter-Strike 2 player for Alliance with a 1.13 rating and 1.03 K/D across 189 maps. See the full map-by-map history and form below.
Rating · 189 maps1.13
K/D1.03
Map wins58%
KAST74.4%
HS54.2%

50
BRO
Sweden

avid
48
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
47
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
45
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
72
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
49
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
49
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
rates 1.0+ on 58% of maps · longest streak: 9 · team wins 83% of maps when they hit 1.15+ (83 maps) · only 32% when under 0.95 (68)

50
BRO
Sweden

avid
48
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
47
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
45
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
72
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
49
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
49
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
Formlast 40 maps
1.810.23
last 10: 0.85 · career: 1.13 · below their usual level
Side splitrating by side
CT1.15
81.4 adr1.21 k/d79.1% kast
T1.11
71.6 adr0.87 k/d69.4% kast
leans CT by 0.04 rating · close to balanced
Map poolby maps played
Inferno471.1668% W
Nuke321.1153% W
Anubis291.2466% W
Ancient281.0657% W
Dust2231.1857% W
Overpass231.0757% W
Cache40.570% W
Career nights
single-map records · click through to the matchMost kills in a map32Inferno vs EYEBALLERS · 2026-05-24Best rating2.54Inferno vs VP.Prodigy · 2026-02-15Highest ADR123.6Overpass vs los kogutos · 2026-02-20Roughest night0.23Inferno vs MIBR · 2026-09-11
Map history
189 maps| Date | Opponent | Map | K-D | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-20 | PRIVATE | Mirage | 22-14 | 89.3 | 1.59 |
| 2026-10-20 | PRIVATE | Nuke | 21-17 | 107.5 | 1.34 |
| 2026-10-19 | The MongolZ | Dust2 | 13-16 | 66.1 | 0.99 |
| 2026-10-19 | The MongolZ | Inferno | 11-18 | 68.4 | 0.76 |
| 2026-10-03 | fnatic | Inferno | 14-17 | 55.8 | 0.81 |
| 2026-10-03 | fnatic | Cache | 8-15 | 51.7 | 0.63 |
| 2026-10-02 | Nemiga | Cache | 9-14 | 41.7 | 0.66 |
| 2026-10-02 | Nemiga | Ancient | 8-16 | 58.6 | 0.65 |
| 2026-10-01 | Astralis | Cache | 8-15 | 45.2 | 0.42 |
| 2026-10-01 | Astralis | Inferno | 13-19 | 49.1 | 0.63 |
| 2026-10-01 | Astralis | Nuke | 20-15 | 83.2 | 1.28 |
| 2026-09-26 | 3DMAX | Inferno | 12-18 | 53 | 0.83 |
| 2026-09-26 | 3DMAX | Dust2 | 22-15 | 112.3 | 1.81 |
| 2026-09-25 | SINNERS | Ancient | 12-18 | 79 | 0.88 |
| 2026-09-25 | SINNERS | Inferno | 11-14 | 50 | 0.92 |
| 2026-09-25 | SINNERS | Dust2 | 8-16 | 59 | 0.6 |
| 2026-09-11 | MIBR | Cache | 7-17 | 37 | 0.59 |
| 2026-09-11 | MIBR | Inferno | 3-16 | 31.2 | 0.23 |
| 2026-09-10 | magic | Inferno | 7-15 | 63 | 0.62 |
| 2026-09-10 | magic | Ancient | 28-21 | 91.7 | 1.39 |
| 2026-09-10 | TYLOO | Inferno | 16-13 | 55.8 | 1 |
| 2026-09-10 | TYLOO | Ancient | 11-17 | 66.2 | 0.83 |
| 2026-09-09 | Legacy | Dust2 | 13-13 | 87.3 | 0.99 |
| 2026-09-09 | Legacy | Inferno | 8-14 | 61.1 | 0.81 |
| 2026-09-08 | FaZe | Nuke | 15-14 | 58.8 | 0.99 |
| 2026-09-08 | FaZe | Ancient | 14-9 | 77 | 1.16 |
| 2026-07-21 | Wildcard | Inferno | 8-14 | 55.9 | 0.65 |
| 2026-07-21 | Wildcard | Dust2 | 10-17 | 57.7 | 0.61 |
| 2026-07-11 | 9z | Ancient | 12-15 | 56.7 | 0.67 |
| 2026-07-11 | 9z | Inferno | 24-28 | 80.4 | 1.17 |
| 2026-07-11 | 9z | Nuke | 10-16 | 55 | 0.74 |
| 2026-07-09 | Nemesis | Ancient | 15-12 | 81.9 | 1.2 |
| 2026-07-09 | Nemesis | Inferno | 12-11 | 80.5 | 1.1 |
| 2026-07-09 | Nemesis | Nuke | 10-15 | 53.2 | 0.85 |
| 2026-07-04 | 9z | Dust2 | 23-22 | 77.1 | 1.22 |
| 2026-07-04 | 9z | Inferno | 13-12 | 70 | 1.26 |
| 2026-07-03 | B8 | Ancient | 14-12 | 72.7 | 1.14 |
| 2026-07-02 | Ninjas in Pyjamas | Ancient | 15-8 | 90.9 | 1.38 |
| 2026-07-01 | PARIVISION | Ancient | 11-15 | 76.4 | 1.04 |
| 2026-06-14 | Metizport | Anubis | 11-15 | 50.7 | 0.99 |
EYEBALLERS
VP.Prodigy