Matches / carN
carN
DETONATE · 65 mapscarN is a Counter-Strike 2 player for DETONATE with a 1.02 rating and 0.89 K/D across 65 maps. See the full map-by-map history and form below.
Rating · 65 maps1.02
K/D0.89
Map wins43%
KAST68.3%
HS56.9%

49
BRO
USA

carN
45
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
45
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
45
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
82
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
45
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
45
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
rates 1.0+ on 43% of maps · team wins 76% of maps when they hit 1.15+ (17 maps) · only 25% when under 0.95 (36)

49
BRO
USA

carN
45
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
45
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
45
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
82
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
45
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
45
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
Formlast 40 maps
2.460.28
last 10: 1.24 · career: 1.02 · running hot
Side splitrating by side
CT1.04
72 adr0.98 k/d73% kast
T1.02
69.5 adr0.81 k/d64.7% kast
leans CT by 0.02 rating · close to balanced
Map poolby maps played
Inferno161.1038% W
Nuke120.9250% W
Anubis111.1127% W
Mirage100.9050% W
Cache90.9656% W
Ancient61.1250% W
Dust210.910% W
Career nights
single-map records · click through to the matchMost kills in a map28Nuke vs LAG · 2026-09-25Best rating2.46Inferno vs Club 333 · 2026-10-10Highest ADR109.9Anubis vs Wanted Goons · 2026-06-13Roughest night0.28Inferno vs Marsborne · 2026-09-27
Map history
65 maps| Date | Opponent | Map | K-D | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | Iowa Stormboar | Mirage | 14-12 | 77.7 | 1.09 |
| 2026-10-12 | Iowa Stormboar | Nuke | 23-28 | 70.5 | 0.98 |
| 2026-10-12 | Iowa Stormboar | Cache | 20-20 | 58.6 | 0.88 |
| 2026-10-11 | Wanted Goons | Mirage | 16-15 | 83.4 | 1.41 |
| 2026-10-11 | Wanted Goons | Nuke | 5-12 | 55.2 | 0.66 |
| 2026-10-10 | Club 333 | Inferno | 16-4 | 99.8 | 2.46 |
| 2026-10-10 | Club 333 | Anubis | 24-18 | 84 | 1.38 |
| 2026-10-09 | Chicken Coop | Inferno | 14-6 | 86 | 1.81 |
| 2026-10-09 | Chicken Coop | Cache | 10-16 | 80.4 | 0.66 |
| 2026-10-09 | Chicken Coop | Nuke | 14-15 | 63.5 | 1.09 |
| 2026-10-08 | EMPIRE | Nuke | 13-15 | 85.7 | 1.01 |
| 2026-10-08 | EMPIRE | Cache | 20-15 | 91.8 | 1.45 |
| 2026-09-27 | Marsborne | Ancient | 8-17 | 55.2 | 0.71 |
| 2026-09-27 | Marsborne | Inferno | 4-14 | 31.8 | 0.28 |
| 2026-09-26 | Villainous | Anubis | 16-17 | 82.4 | 1.01 |
| 2026-09-26 | Villainous | Nuke | 9-14 | 51.3 | 0.86 |
| 2026-09-26 | Villainous | Inferno | 17-10 | 90.7 | 1.56 |
| 2026-09-25 | Wanted Goons | Ancient | 18-14 | 93.7 | 1.22 |
| 2026-09-25 | Wanted Goons | Anubis | 19-14 | 83.2 | 1.39 |
| 2026-09-25 | LAG | Anubis | 9-13 | 67.5 | 0.81 |
| 2026-09-25 | LAG | Nuke | 28-35 | 71.7 | 0.89 |
| 2026-09-24 | LAG | Anubis | 11-17 | 65.6 | 0.86 |
| 2026-09-24 | LAG | Inferno | 17-12 | 75.3 | 1.04 |
| 2026-09-23 | Club 333 | Cache | 16-15 | 61 | 0.89 |
| 2026-09-23 | Club 333 | Inferno | 15-14 | 58.7 | 1.13 |
| 2026-09-23 | Club 333 | Nuke | 10-10 | 78.6 | 1.09 |
| 2026-09-20 | Olympus | Ancient | 13-16 | 74.9 | 0.93 |
| 2026-09-20 | Olympus | Inferno | 9-17 | 53.7 | 0.73 |
| 2026-09-17 | my life be like | Nuke | 16-11 | 109 | 1.65 |
| 2026-09-17 | my life be like | Ancient | 20-15 | 92.7 | 1.17 |
| 2026-09-15 | Overtake Sector | Mirage | 13-14 | 77.2 | 0.86 |
| 2026-09-15 | Overtake Sector | Cache | 12-13 | 70.1 | 1.07 |
| 2026-09-15 | Overtake Sector | Inferno | 4-13 | 50.9 | 0.58 |
| 2026-09-12 | SportsBetExpert | Mirage | 8-14 | 42.7 | 0.7 |
| 2026-09-12 | SportsBetExpert | Cache | 15-21 | 61.2 | 0.89 |
| 2026-09-12 | SportsBetExpert | Nuke | 5-13 | 44.4 | 0.54 |
| 2026-09-07 | regain | Inferno | 16-13 | 68.6 | 1.17 |
| 2026-09-07 | regain | Ancient | 23-14 | 106.3 | 1.84 |
| 2026-09-06 | Overtake Sector | Mirage | 10-14 | 59.8 | 0.9 |
| 2026-09-06 | Overtake Sector | Cache | 13-17 | 79.5 | 1.06 |
Iowa Stormboar
Club 333
SportsBetExpert