Matches / edv
edv
QUINTESSÊNCIA · 126 maps
edv is a Counter-Strike 2 player for QUINTESSÊNCIA with a 1.11 rating and 1.17 K/D across 126 maps. See the full map-by-map history and form below.
Rating · 126 maps1.11
K/D1.17
Map wins59%
KAST73%
HS36.2%
46
BRO
edv
45
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
45
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
45
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
50
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
45
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
47
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
rates 1.0+ on 59% of maps · longest streak: 8 · team wins 89% of maps when they hit 1.15+ (44 maps) · only 34% when under 0.95 (47)
46
BRO
edv
45
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
45
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
45
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
50
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
45
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
47
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
Formlast 40 maps
1.940.74
last 10: 1.18 · career: 1.11 · running hot
Side splitrating by side
CT1.08
70.8 adr1.32 k/d74% kast
T1.14
66.1 adr1.04 k/d72% kast
leans T by 0.06 rating · close to balanced
Map poolby maps played
Dust2311.1568% W
Mirage271.1267% W
Ancient241.0238% W
Inferno181.0744% W
Anubis101.0150% W
Cache101.2080% W
Overpass51.3380% W
Career nights
single-map records · click through to the matchMost kills in a map34Dust2 vs Grêmio · 2026-09-30Best rating2.33Ancient vs GameHunters · 2026-06-25Highest ADR133.5Overpass vs Turma do Pagode · 2026-05-10Roughest night0.5Mirage vs Keyd Stars · 2026-07-09
Map history
126 maps| Date | Opponent | Map | K-D | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-18 | RED Canids Academy | Ancient | 11-14 | 63.3 | 0.86 |
| 2026-10-18 | RED Canids Academy | Dust2 | 19-14 | 73.7 | 1.17 |
| 2026-10-16 | DAMAJUANA | Mirage | 19-8 | 81 | 1.62 |
| 2026-10-16 | DAMAJUANA | Anubis | 16-7 | 71 | 1.55 |
| 2026-10-13 | Martians | Dust2 | 18-8 | 93.9 | 1.69 |
| 2026-10-13 | Martians | Ancient | 10-11 | 75.9 | 1.04 |
| 2026-10-08 | MEIA NOITE | Ancient | 18-16 | 73.5 | 0.87 |
| 2026-10-08 | MEIA NOITE | Inferno | 19-11 | 69.7 | 1.35 |
| 2026-10-08 | MEIA NOITE | Dust2 | 14-16 | 60.9 | 0.87 |
| 2026-10-07 | ex-Keyd Stars | Ancient | 8-13 | 52.7 | 0.75 |
| 2026-10-07 | ex-Keyd Stars | Mirage | 15-14 | 75.5 | 1.35 |
| 2026-09-30 | Grêmio | Dust2 | 34-15 | 97.9 | 1.83 |
| 2026-09-30 | Grêmio | Cache | 26-19 | 72.3 | 1.18 |
| 2026-09-30 | Grêmio | Inferno | 13-13 | 63 | 0.81 |
| 2026-09-26 | MEIA NOITE | Ancient | 12-16 | 46.3 | 0.74 |
| 2026-09-26 | MEIA NOITE | Dust2 | 10-12 | 66.7 | 0.99 |
| 2026-09-25 | Procyon | Inferno | 13-14 | 58.8 | 0.86 |
| 2026-09-25 | Procyon | Dust2 | 20-12 | 94.3 | 1.52 |
| 2026-09-25 | Procyon | Ancient | 17-14 | 76 | 1.04 |
| 2026-09-22 | MIBR fe | Cache | 19-15 | 74.9 | 1.33 |
| 2026-09-22 | MIBR fe | Ancient | 17-8 | 77.7 | 1.51 |
| 2026-09-21 | your end | Nuke | 14-13 | 76.3 | 1.07 |
| 2026-09-21 | your end | Mirage | 15-10 | 80.9 | 1.36 |
| 2026-09-20 | RUSH | Cache | 12-7 | 68.2 | 1.39 |
| 2026-09-20 | RUSH | Mirage | 17-4 | 83.9 | 1.94 |
| 2026-09-20 | MEIA NOITE | Ancient | 13-11 | 66.3 | 0.9 |
| 2026-09-20 | MEIA NOITE | Cache | 28-16 | 88.2 | 1.56 |
| 2026-09-19 | Sementes do Mal | Mirage | 18-9 | 90.4 | 1.67 |
| 2026-09-19 | Sementes do Mal | Cache | 14-9 | 75.5 | 1.1 |
| 2026-09-05 | Bounty Hunters | Dust2 | 15-7 | 107.7 | 1.75 |
| 2026-09-05 | Bounty Hunters | Cache | 16-15 | 79.3 | 0.99 |
| 2026-09-05 | Bounty Hunters | Mirage | 9-13 | 64.4 | 0.8 |
| 2026-08-17 | ALKA | Ancient | 11-13 | 53.3 | 0.79 |
| 2026-08-17 | ALKA | Cache | 17-14 | 77.1 | 1.07 |
| 2026-08-17 | ALKA | Mirage | 12-14 | 73.9 | 1.03 |
| 2026-08-16 | paiN Academy | Anubis | 8-12 | 65.6 | 0.77 |
| 2026-08-16 | paiN Academy | Cache | 13-12 | 63 | 1.05 |
| 2026-08-16 | paiN Academy | Dust2 | 11-12 | 64 | 0.9 |
| 2026-08-16 | METANOIA Wolves | Dust2 | 19-15 | 82.6 | 1.19 |
| 2026-08-16 | METANOIA Wolves | Mirage | 22-15 | 93.5 | 1.27 |

Bounty Hunters
Turma do Pagode
Imperial