Matches / huNter-
huNter-
G2 · 189 mapshuNter- is a Counter-Strike 2 player for G2 with a 1.04 rating and 0.97 K/D across 189 maps. See the full map-by-map history and form below.
Rating · 189 maps1.04
K/D0.97
Map wins53%
KAST72.5%
HS54.3%

66
SIL
Bosnia

huNter-
60
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
62
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
78
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
73
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
75
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
52
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
rates 1.0+ on 51% of maps · longest streak: 8 · team wins 86% of maps when they hit 1.15+ (66 maps) · only 25% when under 0.95 (80)

66
SIL
Bosnia

huNter-
60
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
62
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
78
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
73
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
75
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
52
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
Formlast 40 maps
1.550.19
last 10: 0.85 · career: 1.04 · below their usual level
Side splitrating by side
CT1.12
81.5 adr1.21 k/d77.6% kast
T0.97
59.3 adr0.77 k/d68.5% kast
leans CT by 0.15 rating · a real side preference
Map poolby maps played
Dust2431.0447% W
Ancient401.0765% W
Mirage351.0457% W
Inferno291.1059% W
Anubis190.9637% W
Overpass151.0967% W
Cache50.7920% W
Career nights
single-map records · click through to the matchMost kills in a map36Dust2 vs Natus Vincere · 2026-10-24Best rating2.1Dust2 vs aimclub · 2026-03-25Highest ADR128.6Dust2 vs The MongolZ · 2026-01-31Roughest night0.19Inferno vs Natus Vincere · 2026-10-03
News
stories mentioning huNter-Map history
189 maps| Date | Opponent | Map | K-D | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | Aurora | Inferno | 16-13 | 76.5 | 1.11 |
| 2026-11-03 | Aurora | Nuke | 7-15 | 39.2 | 0.65 |
| 2026-11-03 | Aurora | Dust2 | 20-23 | 83.4 | 1.07 |
| 2026-11-02 | PARIVISION | Ancient | 13-16 | 61.8 | 0.76 |
| 2026-11-02 | PARIVISION | Anubis | 14-17 | 74 | 1.02 |
| 2026-11-02 | PARIVISION | Dust2 | 6-17 | 36.6 | 0.42 |
| 2026-10-26 | DENDELE | Inferno | 10-13 | 59.2 | 0.77 |
| 2026-10-26 | DENDELE | Ancient | 24-23 | 86.5 | 1.07 |
| 2026-10-26 | DENDELE | Nuke | 6-14 | 52.9 | 0.49 |
| 2026-10-25 | Aurora | Inferno | 20-22 | 76.5 | 1.17 |
| 2026-10-25 | Aurora | Cache | 10-18 | 52.8 | 0.68 |
| 2026-10-24 | Natus Vincere | Dust2 | 36-28 | 76 | 1.26 |
| 2026-10-24 | Natus Vincere | Nuke | 12-18 | 66.9 | 0.85 |
| 2026-10-06 | PARIVISION | Inferno | 16-13 | 59.5 | 1.04 |
| 2026-10-06 | PARIVISION | Anubis | 19-13 | 72 | 1.19 |
| 2026-10-06 | PARIVISION | Ancient | 10-13 | 57 | 0.75 |
| 2026-10-05 | ShindeN | Dust2 | 13-10 | 73.8 | 1.22 |
| 2026-10-05 | ShindeN | Ancient | 17-13 | 82.5 | 1.28 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1win | Mirage | 16-16 | 98.8 | 1.19 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1win | Ancient | 6-6 | 54.8 | 1.17 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1win | Dust2 | 15-18 | 77.6 | 1.05 |
| 2026-10-03 | Natus Vincere | Inferno | 1-15 | 13.5 | 0.19 |
| 2026-10-03 | Natus Vincere | Cache | 7-16 | 50.4 | 0.57 |
| 2026-09-13 | Legacy | Dust2 | 6-14 | 46.6 | 0.59 |
| 2026-09-13 | Legacy | Mirage | 19-16 | 74.7 | 1.1 |
| 2026-09-13 | Legacy | Ancient | 10-19 | 57.2 | 0.68 |
| 2026-09-12 | BETBOOM | Ancient | 13-12 | 75 | 0.97 |
| 2026-09-12 | BETBOOM | Anubis | 16-21 | 65.5 | 0.79 |
| 2026-09-12 | BETBOOM | Mirage | 10-15 | 57.2 | 0.81 |
| 2026-09-11 | FURIA | Dust2 | 13-5 | 70.5 | 1.4 |
| 2026-09-11 | FURIA | Ancient | 16-21 | 59.1 | 0.86 |
| 2026-09-10 | 5star | Ancient | 15-9 | 93.7 | 1.55 |
| 2026-09-10 | 5star | Inferno | 14-13 | 73.9 | 0.95 |
| 2026-09-10 | 9z | Inferno | 19-18 | 83.2 | 1.26 |
| 2026-09-10 | 9z | Ancient | 10-13 | 51.6 | 0.78 |
| 2026-09-10 | 9z | Dust2 | 16-20 | 76.5 | 0.9 |
| 2026-09-09 | BIG | Ancient | 13-14 | 67.3 | 0.99 |
| 2026-09-09 | BIG | Mirage | 13-12 | 80.2 | 1.47 |
| 2026-09-09 | BIG | Cache | 7-15 | 49.3 | 0.72 |
| 2026-09-08 | Astralis | Inferno | 8-16 | 53 | 0.6 |
Aurora
Acend