Matches / max
max
RUSH · 228 mapsmax is a Counter-Strike 2 player for RUSH with a 0.98 rating and 0.88 K/D across 228 maps. See the full map-by-map history and form below.
Rating · 228 maps0.98
K/D0.88
Map wins59%
KAST72.2%
HS54.4%

49
BRO
Uruguay

max
46
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
45
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
46
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
74
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
49
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
46
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
rates 1.0+ on 40% of maps · longest streak: 5 · team wins 85% of maps when they hit 1.15+ (62 maps) · only 40% when under 0.95 (123)

49
BRO
Uruguay

max
46
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
45
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
46
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
74
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
49
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
46
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
Formlast 40 maps
2.500.33
last 10: 0.94 · career: 0.98 · below their usual level
Side splitrating by side
CT1.06
72.3 adr1.12 k/d77.7% kast
T0.94
58 adr0.69 k/d66.7% kast
leans CT by 0.12 rating · close to balanced
Map poolby maps played
Nuke481.0454% W
Dust2450.9860% W
Inferno410.9061% W
Overpass341.0974% W
Mirage270.9452% W
Ancient240.9958% W
Cache70.7429% W
Career nights
single-map records · click through to the matchMost kills in a map27Inferno vs HEROIC · 2026-05-28Best rating2.5Nuke vs 5star · 2026-09-08Highest ADR131.1Nuke vs 5star · 2026-09-08Roughest night0.33Cache vs Vitality · 2026-10-24
News
stories mentioning max9z eliminates TYLOO, advancing to XSE Pro League semi-finals9 Jul 20269z eliminates TYLOO to advance in XSE Pro League9 Jul 2026
Map history
228 maps| Date | Opponent | Map | K-D | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | MEIA NOITE | Inferno | 13-13 | 58.5 | 0.93 |
| 2026-11-06 | MEIA NOITE | Dust2 | 22-13 | 98.2 | 1.57 |
| 2026-11-03 | TYLOO | Inferno | 9-11 | 67.1 | 0.81 |
| 2026-11-03 | TYLOO | Cache | 19-17 | 59.2 | 1.08 |
| 2026-11-02 | BETBOOM | Mirage | 11-12 | 51.1 | 0.93 |
| 2026-11-02 | BETBOOM | Ancient | 9-15 | 53.8 | 0.7 |
| 2026-11-02 | BETBOOM | Dust2 | 8-10 | 42.3 | 0.89 |
| 2026-10-26 | TYLOO | Mirage | 6-15 | 35.8 | 0.53 |
| 2026-10-26 | TYLOO | Nuke | 15-14 | 79.6 | 1.19 |
| 2026-10-26 | TYLOO | Inferno | 11-15 | 67 | 0.78 |
| 2026-10-25 | MOUZ | Nuke | 8-13 | 60.1 | 0.69 |
| 2026-10-25 | MOUZ | Dust2 | 4-13 | 22.4 | 0.57 |
| 2026-10-24 | Vitality | Mirage | 12-15 | 59.5 | 0.75 |
| 2026-10-24 | Vitality | Cache | 3-17 | 38 | 0.33 |
| 2026-10-16 | Aurora | Inferno | 5-15 | 39.1 | 0.5 |
| 2026-10-16 | Aurora | Cache | 8-17 | 39.5 | 0.51 |
| 2026-10-15 | Falcons | Dust2 | 11-15 | 55 | 0.88 |
| 2026-10-15 | Falcons | Mirage | 6-13 | 36.9 | 0.62 |
| 2026-10-15 | Falcons | Nuke | 7-16 | 38.8 | 0.57 |
| 2026-10-14 | Aurora | Nuke | 14-6 | 106.7 | 1.71 |
| 2026-10-14 | Aurora | Inferno | 11-14 | 57.2 | 0.76 |
| 2026-10-07 | FURIA | Inferno | 6-13 | 83.4 | 0.76 |
| 2026-10-07 | FURIA | Nuke | 7-13 | 52.2 | 0.7 |
| 2026-10-06 | BETBOOM | Mirage | 9-14 | 46.3 | 0.76 |
| 2026-10-06 | BETBOOM | Dust2 | 9-10 | 41 | 0.92 |
| 2026-10-05 | Natus Vincere | Cache | 15-12 | 76.7 | 0.91 |
| 2026-10-05 | Natus Vincere | Nuke | 13-14 | 71 | 1.04 |
| 2026-10-04 | TYLOO | Nuke | 9-14 | 47.7 | 0.85 |
| 2026-10-04 | TYLOO | Mirage | 8-4 | 61.7 | 1.43 |
| 2026-10-03 | Aurora | Mirage | 13-18 | 57.5 | 0.71 |
| 2026-10-03 | Aurora | Dust2 | 5-14 | 38.1 | 0.53 |
| 2026-09-10 | G2 | Inferno | 11-17 | 67.2 | 0.81 |
| 2026-09-10 | G2 | Ancient | 14-15 | 77.5 | 0.99 |
| 2026-09-10 | G2 | Dust2 | 18-13 | 85.1 | 1.28 |
| 2026-09-09 | MIBR | Nuke | 16-16 | 89.5 | 0.95 |
| 2026-09-09 | MIBR | Mirage | 7-12 | 50.6 | 0.72 |
| 2026-09-08 | 5star | Nuke | 21-6 | 131.1 | 2.5 |
| 2026-09-08 | 5star | Cache | 10-7 | 62.4 | 0.87 |
| 2026-08-29 | Vitality | Nuke | 11-13 | 74.8 | 0.85 |
| 2026-08-29 | Vitality | Dust2 | 6-14 | 49.6 | 0.61 |
Sharks
Vasco
Vitality