Matches / mello
mello
QUINTESSÊNCIA · 68 maps
mello is a Counter-Strike 2 player for QUINTESSÊNCIA with a 1.04 rating and 1.11 K/D across 68 maps. See the full map-by-map history and form below.
Rating · 68 maps1.04
K/D1.11
Map wins51%
KAST70.4%
HS34.4%

45
BRO
Brazil
mello
45
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
45
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
45
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
48
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
46
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
45
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
rates 1.0+ on 51% of maps · longest streak: 8 · team wins 74% of maps when they hit 1.15+ (23 maps) · only 31% when under 0.95 (29)

45
BRO
Brazil
mello
45
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
45
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
45
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
48
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
46
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
45
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
Formlast 40 maps
2.030.35
last 10: 1.04 · career: 1.04 · running hot
Side splitrating by side
CT1.14
78.4 adr1.35 k/d75.8% kast
T0.99
61 adr0.91 k/d66.1% kast
leans CT by 0.15 rating · a real side preference
Map poolby maps played
Dust2191.0963% W
Nuke141.0443% W
Ancient110.9255% W
Mirage101.0660% W
Anubis61.0333% W
Inferno61.0033% W
Cache11.56100% W
Career nights
single-map records · click through to the matchMost kills in a map37Anubis vs UNO MILLE · 2026-08-05Best rating2.03Dust2 vs METANOIA · 2026-02-26Highest ADR117.6Nuke vs Isurus · 2026-02-24Roughest night0.35Ancient vs UNO MILLE · 2026-08-05
Map history
68 maps| Date | Opponent | Map | K-D | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-20 | LOS NINOS | Dust2 | 14-12 | 91.3 | 1.38 |
| 2026-10-20 | LOS NINOS | Mirage | 15-13 | 88.7 | 1.39 |
| 2026-10-20 | LOS NINOS | Ancient | 11-17 | 52.8 | 0.77 |
| 2026-08-08 | Procyon | Anubis | 18-13 | 67.8 | 1.3 |
| 2026-08-08 | Procyon | Mirage | 14-15 | 68.1 | 0.82 |
| 2026-08-05 | UNO MILLE | Ancient | 3-14 | 35.8 | 0.35 |
| 2026-08-05 | UNO MILLE | Cache | 21-11 | 82.5 | 1.56 |
| 2026-08-05 | UNO MILLE | Anubis | 37-27 | 76.8 | 1.12 |
| 2026-08-03 | Isurus | Inferno | 21-14 | 71.9 | 1.01 |
| 2026-08-03 | Isurus | Dust2 | 12-15 | 63 | 0.7 |
| 2026-08-03 | Isurus | Ancient | 22-11 | 99.5 | 1.66 |
| 2026-03-11 | Bounty Hunters | Mirage | 13-12 | 58.8 | 0.99 |
| 2026-03-11 | Bounty Hunters | Nuke | 17-13 | 70.4 | 1.12 |
| 2026-03-10 | Crashers | Ancient | 10-11 | 41.4 | 0.89 |
| 2026-03-10 | Crashers | Nuke | 20-18 | 72 | 1.07 |
| 2026-03-08 | UNO MILLE | Inferno | 16-18 | 73.2 | 0.96 |
| 2026-03-08 | UNO MILLE | Dust2 | 9-16 | 59.2 | 0.87 |
| 2026-03-06 | Keyd Stars | Dust2 | 12-17 | 58.2 | 0.82 |
| 2026-03-06 | Keyd Stars | Nuke | 14-18 | 64.5 | 0.81 |
| 2026-03-05 | Isurus | Mirage | 13-14 | 65.7 | 0.97 |
| 2026-03-05 | Isurus | Dust2 | 20-9 | 106.5 | 1.5 |
| 2026-03-04 | R2 | Inferno | 24-27 | 61.8 | 0.87 |
| 2026-03-04 | R2 | Dust2 | 5-13 | 62 | 0.55 |
| 2026-03-04 | R2 | Nuke | 14-11 | 65 | 0.94 |
| 2026-03-03 | Procyon | Anubis | 8-13 | 45.3 | 0.73 |
| 2026-03-03 | Procyon | Dust2 | 13-10 | 59.3 | 1.16 |
| 2026-03-03 | Procyon | Nuke | 17-15 | 73.7 | 1.21 |
| 2026-03-02 | R2 | Dust2 | 11-7 | 63.7 | 1.05 |
| 2026-03-02 | R2 | Nuke | 11-10 | 58.9 | 0.94 |
| 2026-02-26 | METANOIA | Inferno | 16-8 | 76.6 | 1.36 |
| 2026-02-26 | METANOIA | Dust2 | 16-5 | 111.4 | 2.03 |
| 2026-02-24 | Isurus | Inferno | 11-18 | 55.6 | 0.89 |
| 2026-02-24 | Isurus | Nuke | 22-9 | 117.6 | 1.69 |
| 2026-02-24 | Isurus | Dust2 | 13-8 | 67.4 | 1.15 |
| 2026-02-21 | DAMAJUANA | Ancient | 13-12 | 75.9 | 1.12 |
| 2026-02-21 | DAMAJUANA | Anubis | 10-6 | 81.5 | 1.57 |
| 2026-02-19 | RED Canids | Ancient | 17-15 | 60.2 | 0.96 |
| 2026-02-19 | RED Canids | Nuke | 14-14 | 84 | 1.21 |
| 2026-02-17 | Sharks | Anubis | 14-18 | 44.8 | 0.72 |
| 2026-02-17 | Sharks | Ancient | 10-14 | 42.6 | 0.66 |
Isurus
RED Canids