Matches / ogwizard
ogwizard
Marsborne · 171 mapsogwizard is a Counter-Strike 2 player for Marsborne with a 1.13 rating and 1.26 K/D across 171 maps. See the full map-by-map history and form below.
Rating · 171 maps1.13
K/D1.26
Map wins64%
KAST75.8%
HS35.1%

46
BRO
USA

ogwizard
46
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
45
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
45
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
49
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
48
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
46
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
rates 1.0+ on 64% of maps · active 1.0+ streak: 4 maps · longest streak: 11 · team wins 89% of maps when they hit 1.15+ (82 maps) · only 33% when under 0.95 (52)

46
BRO
USA

ogwizard
46
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
45
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
45
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
49
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
48
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
46
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
Formlast 40 maps
1.920.37
last 10: 1.05 · career: 1.13 · below their usual level
Side splitrating by side
CT1.22
76.3 adr1.59 k/d79.2% kast
T1.08
62.3 adr0.99 k/d73% kast
leans CT by 0.14 rating · close to balanced
Map poolby maps played
Inferno381.1771% W
Mirage341.2374% W
Ancient321.1459% W
Dust2261.0762% W
Anubis161.1069% W
Nuke151.0953% W
Overpass90.9944% W
Career nights
single-map records · click through to the matchMost kills in a map41Dust2 vs For Fun · 2026-09-13Best rating2Inferno vs Overtake Sector · 2026-09-01Highest ADR112.5Mirage vs regain · 2026-08-01Roughest night0.33Dust2 vs Voca · 2026-09-02
Map history
171 maps| Date | Opponent | Map | K-D | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | SportsBetExpert | Inferno | 19-14 | 76.7 | 1.26 |
| 2026-10-10 | SportsBetExpert | Nuke | 14-13 | 63.9 | 1.09 |
| 2026-10-10 | Elusive | Inferno | 16-8 | 74.9 | 1.7 |
| 2026-10-10 | Elusive | Ancient | 7-3 | 40.9 | 1.21 |
| 2026-10-10 | DENDELE | Ancient | 10-13 | 56.5 | 0.76 |
| 2026-10-08 | Without a Roof | Mirage | 21-20 | 61.6 | 0.85 |
| 2026-10-08 | Without a Roof | Inferno | 11-17 | 46.2 | 0.75 |
| 2026-10-08 | Without a Roof | Dust2 | 14-22 | 53.2 | 0.77 |
| 2026-10-08 | Without a Roof | Ancient | 8-16 | 48 | 0.61 |
| 2026-10-02 | Overtake Sector | Mirage | 15-4 | 78.1 | 1.5 |
| 2026-10-02 | Overtake Sector | Inferno | 12-7 | 59.4 | 1.18 |
| 2026-09-30 | LAG | Inferno | 15-8 | 74.4 | 1.3 |
| 2026-09-30 | LAG | Dust2 | 14-15 | 70 | 1.07 |
| 2026-09-30 | LAG | Anubis | 12-15 | 54.5 | 0.87 |
| 2026-09-29 | regain | Inferno | 15-7 | 93.8 | 1.53 |
| 2026-09-29 | regain | Anubis | 14-11 | 67.7 | 1.27 |
| 2026-09-28 | FarmVille | Dust2 | 15-13 | 63.7 | 0.96 |
| 2026-09-28 | FarmVille | Inferno | 17-6 | 74.5 | 1.6 |
| 2026-09-27 | DETONATE | Ancient | 8-7 | 37.2 | 0.89 |
| 2026-09-27 | DETONATE | Inferno | 14-5 | 101.3 | 1.7 |
| 2026-09-27 | Without a Roof | Nuke | 11-15 | 51.7 | 0.65 |
| 2026-09-27 | Without a Roof | Mirage | 27-19 | 65.2 | 1.11 |
| 2026-09-26 | Sharp | Inferno | 15-8 | 103 | 1.28 |
| 2026-09-26 | Sharp | Nuke | 17-4 | 91.9 | 1.73 |
| 2026-09-24 | Iowa Stormboar | Ancient | 14-3 | 89.3 | 1.92 |
| 2026-09-24 | Iowa Stormboar | Anubis | 7-15 | 43.8 | 0.62 |
| 2026-09-23 | FlyQuest RED | Mirage | 11-12 | 33.4 | 0.74 |
| 2026-09-23 | FlyQuest RED | Ancient | 10-5 | 57.5 | 1.15 |
| 2026-09-21 | Iowa Stormboar | Mirage | 12-11 | 63.4 | 1.03 |
| 2026-09-21 | Iowa Stormboar | Anubis | 7-12 | 36.8 | 0.71 |
| 2026-09-16 | Kodex | Anubis | 15-8 | 84.9 | 1.42 |
| 2026-09-16 | Kodex | Ancient | 13-13 | 67 | 1.1 |
| 2026-09-13 | For Fun | Inferno | 10-10 | 53.5 | 0.97 |
| 2026-09-13 | For Fun | Nuke | 21-12 | 65.4 | 1.28 |
| 2026-09-13 | For Fun | Dust2 | 41-29 | 90.5 | 1.34 |
| 2026-09-12 | Iowa Stormboar | Mirage | 23-13 | 103.3 | 1.59 |
| 2026-09-12 | Iowa Stormboar | Ancient | 14-12 | 64.3 | 1.17 |
| 2026-09-12 | Without a Roof | Inferno | 10-16 | 40 | 0.62 |
| 2026-09-12 | Without a Roof | Ancient | 16-22 | 70 | 0.89 |
| 2026-09-11 | Liquid | Nuke | 5-16 | 40 | 0.37 |
Chicken Coop
Reign Above
NRG