Matches / yksjupe
yksjupe
G2 Ares · 245 mapsyksjupe is a Counter-Strike 2 player for G2 Ares with a 1.01 rating and 0.89 K/D across 245 maps. See the full map-by-map history and form below.
Rating · 245 maps1.01
K/D0.89
Map wins48%
KAST70.8%
HS52.3%

47
BRO
Finland

yksjupe
45
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
45
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
45
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
67
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
45
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
45
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
rates 1.0+ on 48% of maps · longest streak: 7 · team wins 81% of maps when they hit 1.15+ (72 maps) · only 21% when under 0.95 (110)

47
BRO
Finland

yksjupe
45
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
45
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
45
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
67
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
45
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
45
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
Formlast 40 maps
2.220.41
last 10: 0.94 · career: 1.01 · below their usual level
Side splitrating by side
CT1.05
71.1 adr1.05 k/d76.1% kast
T0.98
65.7 adr0.76 k/d66.1% kast
leans CT by 0.07 rating · close to balanced
Map poolby maps played
Inferno541.0757% W
Mirage500.9646% W
Ancient411.0251% W
Dust2411.0441% W
Cache200.9545% W
Anubis201.0235% W
Overpass190.9753% W
Career nights
single-map records · click through to the matchMost kills in a map34Ancient vs Phantom · 2026-07-24Best rating2.22Inferno vs RBLS · 2026-10-08Highest ADR124Ancient vs SAW · 2026-05-01Roughest night0.28Mirage vs Butterfly · 2026-07-28
Map history
245 maps| Date | Opponent | Map | K-D | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-21 | Illyrians | Cache | 6-10 | 45.6 | 0.54 |
| 2026-10-21 | Illyrians | Mirage | 15-18 | 64.5 | 0.92 |
| 2026-10-21 | Illyrians | Ancient | 19-15 | 83.8 | 1.32 |
| 2026-10-19 | mellren | Ancient | 22-19 | 66.5 | 0.99 |
| 2026-10-19 | mellren | Mirage | 14-14 | 69.5 | 1.06 |
| 2026-10-19 | mellren | Inferno | 10-16 | 53.9 | 0.81 |
| 2026-10-17 | ex-6666 | Inferno | 16-19 | 75.2 | 0.85 |
| 2026-10-17 | ex-6666 | Dust2 | 7-15 | 64.7 | 0.7 |
| 2026-10-16 | BAKS | Dust2 | 20-16 | 73 | 1.36 |
| 2026-10-16 | BAKS | Inferno | 14-16 | 45.3 | 0.86 |
| 2026-10-16 | BAKS | Cache | 5-14 | 42.3 | 0.41 |
| 2026-10-14 | The Last Resort | Inferno | 13-13 | 73.6 | 1.01 |
| 2026-10-14 | The Last Resort | Ancient | 14-17 | 81.2 | 0.88 |
| 2026-10-14 | The Last Resort | Cache | 15-13 | 80.6 | 1.26 |
| 2026-10-09 | Sangal | Ancient | 17-18 | 78.3 | 1.12 |
| 2026-10-09 | Sangal | Anubis | 13-22 | 53 | 0.77 |
| 2026-10-09 | Sangal | Cache | 5-14 | 43.3 | 0.46 |
| 2026-10-09 | NAVI Junior | Cache | 14-10 | 81 | 1.54 |
| 2026-10-09 | NAVI Junior | Anubis | 21-19 | 76.5 | 1.23 |
| 2026-10-09 | NAVI Junior | Mirage | 8-15 | 57.2 | 0.66 |
| 2026-10-08 | INFINITE | Inferno | 10-13 | 64.2 | 0.93 |
| 2026-10-08 | INFINITE | Ancient | 18-21 | 68 | 0.95 |
| 2026-10-08 | RBLS | Inferno | 19-9 | 101.5 | 2.22 |
| 2026-10-08 | RBLS | Cache | 16-16 | 68 | 0.98 |
| 2026-10-08 | RBLS | Anubis | 8-11 | 50.2 | 0.69 |
| 2026-10-07 | OG | Inferno | 11-15 | 61.3 | 0.83 |
| 2026-10-07 | PURE | Ancient | 6-14 | 46.5 | 0.53 |
| 2026-10-07 | SINQU | Ancient | 9-11 | 39.8 | 0.62 |
| 2026-10-07 | Falcons Force | Mirage | 14-13 | 74 | 1.15 |
| 2026-10-07 | Orion Wanderers | Cache | 18-7 | 118.7 | 2.22 |
| 2026-09-27 | Famalicão | Ancient | 9-11 | 70.2 | 0.91 |
| 2026-09-27 | Famalicão | Dust2 | 12-18 | 79.7 | 0.9 |
| 2026-09-27 | Famalicão | Inferno | 12-10 | 82.4 | 1.86 |
| 2026-09-26 | STATE | Cache | 23-23 | 71.9 | 1.1 |
| 2026-09-26 | STATE | Ancient | 13-13 | 75.5 | 1.15 |
| 2026-09-26 | STATE | Mirage | 13-16 | 67.2 | 0.84 |
| 2026-09-25 | The Last Resort | Inferno | 14-15 | 70 | 0.81 |
| 2026-09-25 | The Last Resort | Cache | 10-12 | 54.6 | 0.73 |
| 2026-09-23 | NAVI Junior | Ancient | 21-21 | 88.1 | 1.4 |
| 2026-09-23 | NAVI Junior | Mirage | 9-15 | 56.8 | 0.67 |
K27