Matches / Starry
Starry
Lynn Vision · 121 mapsStarry is a Counter-Strike 2 player for Lynn Vision with a 1.17 rating and 1.13 K/D across 121 maps. See the full map-by-map history and form below.
Rating · 121 maps1.17
K/D1.13
Map wins64%
KAST75.3%
HS59.4%

53
BRO
China

Starry
50
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
50
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
45
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
89
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
50
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
53
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
rates 1.0+ on 64% of maps · longest streak: 13 · team wins 80% of maps when they hit 1.15+ (55 maps) · only 47% when under 0.95 (36)

53
BRO
China

Starry
50
RAT
RatingOverall per-map impact vs the pro field.
50
ADR
Damage / roundAverage damage dealt per round.
45
KAST
ConsistencyRounds with a kill, assist, survival or trade.
89
AIM
Headshot %Share of kills that are headshots.
50
CT
CT-side ratingPer-round impact while defending.
53
T
T-side ratingPer-round impact while attacking.
Formlast 40 maps
1.990.24
last 10: 1.17 · career: 1.17 · below their usual level
Side splitrating by side
CT1.18
84.2 adr1.29 k/d78.1% kast
T1.18
75 adr1 k/d71.4% kast
perfectly side-balanced
Map poolby maps played
Dust2401.2272% W
Ancient271.1363% W
Inferno231.2365% W
Nuke141.1864% W
Anubis81.0538% W
Overpass51.0660% W
Cache40.9650% W
Career nights
single-map records · click through to the matchMost kills in a map48Dust2 vs Chinggis Warriors · 2026-10-08Best rating2.34Dust2 vs Eruption · 2026-01-23Highest ADR132.2Ancient vs FUT · 2026-08-29Roughest night0.24Dust2 vs Vitality · 2026-08-16
News
stories mentioning StarryMap history
121 maps| Date | Opponent | Map | K-D | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-21 | Rare Atom | Dust2 | 8-16 | 45.4 | 0.78 |
| 2026-10-21 | Rare Atom | Cache | 23-20 | 86.5 | 1.09 |
| 2026-10-21 | Rare Atom | Inferno | 16-6 | 96.9 | 1.62 |
| 2026-10-20 | Morningstar | Ancient | 12-14 | 74.8 | 0.97 |
| 2026-10-20 | Morningstar | Dust2 | 13-15 | 56.7 | 0.97 |
| 2026-10-14 | Alter Ego | Inferno | 20-13 | 87 | 1.37 |
| 2026-10-14 | Alter Ego | Anubis | 11-18 | 74.7 | 0.71 |
| 2026-10-14 | Alter Ego | Dust2 | 16-11 | 101.6 | 1.66 |
| 2026-10-12 | Just Swing | Cache | 13-20 | 64 | 0.8 |
| 2026-10-12 | Just Swing | Dust2 | 18-8 | 96.5 | 1.7 |
| 2026-10-08 | Chinggis Warriors | Dust2 | 48-34 | 101.4 | 1.61 |
| 2026-10-08 | Chinggis Warriors | Nuke | 14-15 | 82 | 0.99 |
| 2026-10-08 | Chinggis Warriors | Ancient | 21-9 | 112.1 | 1.99 |
| 2026-09-29 | NEXVOID | Nuke | 19-15 | 73.6 | 1.25 |
| 2026-09-29 | NEXVOID | Ancient | 14-17 | 64.1 | 0.74 |
| 2026-09-29 | NEXVOID | Inferno | 28-23 | 77.8 | 1.1 |
| 2026-09-27 | NEXVOID | Nuke | 21-10 | 119.1 | 1.93 |
| 2026-09-27 | NEXVOID | Ancient | 21-20 | 68.2 | 0.9 |
| 2026-09-25 | The Huns | Nuke | 18-16 | 81.4 | 1.08 |
| 2026-09-25 | The Huns | Inferno | 14-18 | 66.8 | 1.11 |
| 2026-09-23 | Vitalem Aerem | Ancient | 19-26 | 65.5 | 1.02 |
| 2026-09-23 | Vitalem Aerem | Dust2 | 12-18 | 51.7 | 0.8 |
| 2026-09-03 | DEPO | Dust2 | 14-12 | 86.9 | 1.39 |
| 2026-09-03 | DEPO | Ancient | 14-14 | 78 | 0.87 |
| 2026-09-03 | DEPO | Cache | 9-16 | 58.6 | 0.61 |
| 2026-09-02 | NEXVOID | Dust2 | 10-11 | 50 | 1.02 |
| 2026-09-02 | NEXVOID | Inferno | 19-11 | 92 | 1.38 |
| 2026-09-02 | Rare Atom | Cache | 15-14 | 73.1 | 1.34 |
| 2026-09-02 | Rare Atom | Dust2 | 8-18 | 51.7 | 0.67 |
| 2026-08-29 | FUT | Ancient | 21-14 | 132.2 | 1.94 |
| 2026-08-29 | FUT | Anubis | 15-12 | 74.6 | 1.27 |
| 2026-08-29 | FUT | Dust2 | 24-12 | 101.4 | 1.8 |
| 2026-08-27 | Falcons | Dust2 | 13-15 | 74.2 | 0.91 |
| 2026-08-27 | Falcons | Ancient | 13-15 | 69.3 | 0.93 |
| 2026-08-27 | Falcons | Inferno | 11-14 | 84.4 | 1.12 |
| 2026-08-16 | Vitality | Dust2 | 3-15 | 38 | 0.24 |
| 2026-08-16 | Vitality | Inferno | 12-11 | 74.2 | 1 |
| 2026-08-14 | TYLOO | Inferno | 9-7 | 59.6 | 1.07 |
| 2026-08-14 | TYLOO | Nuke | 12-9 | 59.2 | 1.3 |
| 2026-08-12 | MOUZ | Dust2 | 12-15 | 49 | 0.82 |
Rare Atom
FUT
DEPO