BETBOOM are favoured: our model gives them 54% against PARIVISION. Bookmakers lean PARIVISION at 50%. Strength slightly favours BETBOOM, record slightly favours BETBOOM, form slightly favours PARIVISION, firepower clearly favours BETBOOM.
Likely mapsDust2 · Anubis · Mirage
How the model gets there
One number from the signals below. Each row shows which side it pulls toward and how hard; the weights are learned from every match in our history (team strength and roster rating do most of the work), and the blend is shrunk toward the betting market based on how much data backs it, so a thin sample can never read as a lock.
PARIVISIONpullBETBOOM
Team strength1595
162857/43 BET
Track record33–31
4–560/40 BET
Recent formLLWWL
LLLWL64/36 PAR
Roster rating1.04
1.0473/27 BET
Bookmakers imply 50% for PARIVISION (1.9 / 1.92); we land 4 points lower at 46%: that gap is where we think the value is. This read is 97% our own signal (151 maps of PARIVISION, 179 of BETBOOM).
Bottom line: BETBOOM to beat PARIVISION, barely: a coin flip with a lean. Everything below is the data behind that call.
Firepower
roster ratings
PARIVISION · avg 1.04 · star gap +0.05iStar gap: the best player rates 0.05 above the team average. A big gap means the team leans on one star; a small one means the firepower is spread out.
BETBOOM · avg 1.04 · star gap +0.11iStar gap: the best player rates 0.11 above the team average. A big gap means the team leans on one star; a small one means the firepower is spread out.
PARIVISION51%to win the Bo3 · most likely PARIVISION 2-1
If the veto goes
PARIVISION 51%how the series ends49% BETBOOM
24%2-026%
27%2-123%
Map 1Dust2PARIVISION pick
PARIVISION54%24-17vsBETBOOM46%0-1
59%Win0%
49%CT25%
53%T56%
43%Pistol100%
74%Conv100%
Map 2AnubisBETBOOM pick
PARIVISION44%4-4vsBETBOOM56%3-2
50%Win60%
53%CT44%
48%T58%
44%Pistol40%
86%Conv75%
Map 3Miragedecider
PARIVISION54%13-19vsBETBOOM46%2-4
41%Win33%
55%CT46%
39%T42%
38%Pistol50%
83%Conv83%
Pistol, eco & sides
who wins pistols, what happens next, which side each team owns
CT side / T side rounds won on that side · Pistol opening pistol rounds won · After win won the round right after taking the pistol · After loss won the round right after losing it. Colour is the value against the league average on that map: above average below, and the tick marks the average.
PARIVISIONDust2BETBOOM
49%CT side25%
53%T side56%
43%Pistol100%
74%After win100%
11%After loss–
PARIVISIONAnubisBETBOOM
53%CT side44%
48%T side58%
44%Pistol40%
86%After win75%
0%After loss17%
PARIVISIONMirageBETBOOM
55%CT side46%
39%T side42%
38%Pistol50%
83%After win83%
8%After loss17%
Pistol rounds41% · 50% · BETBOOM win more of them, a small head start
After a won pistol79% · 83% · BETBOOM keep the momentum more often
After a lost pistol8% · 17% · BETBOOM fight back and win the next round more often
Projected veto
likely picks & bans
ihow this projection works
A hypothetical veto for this matchup, projected from how each team has picked and banned before (Bo3, PARIVISION vetoes first). It's a guide to the likely map pool and each side's win% on those maps, not a guarantee: teams adapt to the opponent and the event.
Neither side's habitual bans cleanly remove the other's best maps, so the veto could realistically go several ways.