CCT 2026 Europe Series 13 Closed Qualifier · Best of 3
28%
Win probability
72%
The call · high confidence
Illyrians are favoured: our model gives them 72% against Azuolas. No odds yet. Strength clearly favours Illyrians, record clearly favours Illyrians, form clearly favours Illyrians, firepower clearly favours Illyrians.
Likely mapsMirage · Anubis · Ancient
How the model gets there
One number from the signals below. Each row shows which side it pulls toward and how hard; the weights are learned from every match in our history (team strength and roster rating do most of the work), and the blend is shrunk toward the betting market based on how much data backs it, so a thin sample can never read as a lock.
AzuolaspullIllyrians
Team strength1388
154680/20 ILL
Track record6–19
20–1472/28 ILL
Recent formLLLLW
LWWLL75/25 ILL
Roster rating0.98
1.0986/14 ILL
No odds on this match yet, so the model stands on its own data here. This read is 93% our own signal (57 maps of Azuolas, 86 of Illyrians).
Bottom line: Illyrians to beat Azuolas, and we're comfortable saying so. Everything below is the data behind that call.
Firepower
roster ratings
Azuolas · avg 0.98 · star gap +0.08iStar gap: the best player rates 0.08 above the team average. A big gap means the team leans on one star; a small one means the firepower is spread out.
Illyrians · avg 1.09 · star gap +0.1iStar gap: the best player rates 0.1 above the team average. A big gap means the team leans on one star; a small one means the firepower is spread out.
Illyrians83%to win the Bo3 · most likely Illyrians 2-0
If the veto goes
Azuolas 17%how the series ends83% Illyrians
5%2-058%
12%2-125%
Map 1MirageAzuolas pick
Azuolas32%5-10vsIllyrians68%12-10
33%Win55%
49%CT59%
45%T45%
50%Pistol52%
87%Conv87%
Map 2AnubisIllyrians pick
Azuolas15%2-4vsIllyrians85%6-1
33%Win86%
39%CT57%
51%T60%
33%Pistol50%
100%Conv100%
Map 3Ancientdecider
Azuolas33%3-8vsIllyrians67%7-8
27%Win47%
46%CT50%
44%T44%
32%Pistol47%
86%Conv79%
Pistol, eco & sides
who wins pistols, what happens next, which side each team owns
CT side / T side rounds won on that side · Pistol opening pistol rounds won · After win won the round right after taking the pistol · After loss won the round right after losing it. Colour is the value against the league average on that map: above average below, and the tick marks the average.
AzuolasMirageIllyrians
49%CT side59%
45%T side45%
50%Pistol52%
87%After win87%
13%After loss19%
AzuolasAnubisIllyrians
39%CT side57%
51%T side60%
33%Pistol50%
100%After win100%
25%After loss14%
AzuolasAncientIllyrians
46%CT side50%
44%T side44%
32%Pistol47%
86%After win79%
13%After loss25%
Pistol rounds41% · 50% · Illyrians win more of them, a small head start
After a won pistol88% · 86% · both convert about the same
After a lost pistol16% · 20% · Illyrians fight back and win the next round more often
Projected veto
likely picks & bans
ihow this projection works
A hypothetical veto for this matchup, projected from how each team has picked and banned before (Bo3, Azuolas vetoes first). It's a guide to the likely map pool and each side's win% on those maps, not a guarantee: teams adapt to the opponent and the event.
Neither side's habitual bans cleanly remove the other's best maps, so the veto could realistically go several ways.