Azuolas vs Illyrians: CS2 match prediction, odds and preview · CCT 2026 Europe Series 13 Closed Qualifier


Illyrians are favoured: our model gives them 72% against Azuolas. No odds yet. Strength clearly favours Illyrians, record clearly favours Illyrians, form clearly favours Illyrians, firepower clearly favours Illyrians.
Firepower
roster ratingsAzuolas · avg 0.98 · star gap +0.08iStar gap: the best player rates 0.08 above the team average. A big gap means the team leans on one star; a small one means the firepower is spread out.
Illyrians · avg 1.09 · star gap +0.1iStar gap: the best player rates 0.1 above the team average. A big gap means the team leans on one star; a small one means the firepower is spread out.
| Player | K-D | ADR | KAST | HS | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BledarD★ | 1.18 | 81.3 | 70.5% | 37% | 1.19 |
| Lewis | 1.04 | 81.3 | 71.9% | 59% | 1.17 |
| ammar | 0.98 | 71.3 | 68.6% | 65% | 1.09 |
| cerber | 0.98 | 79.5 | 70.4% | 59% | 1.08 |
| rosoneriii | 0.81 | 64.4 | 66.8% | 47% | 0.92 |
Recent form
Azuolas
Head-to-head
past meetings & common opponents
G2 Ares#980-42-1
BAKS#1060-22-4
HAVU#1070-22-0
ex-RUSTEC#1121-42-3
Bushido Wildcats#1456-22-0
Phantom Academy#1570-21-2
Noir Verse#1600-22-2
Enjoy#1832-31-2
Map lab
Pistol, eco & sides
who wins pistols, what happens next, which side each team ownsCT side / T side rounds won on that side · Pistol opening pistol rounds won · After win won the round right after taking the pistol · After loss won the round right after losing it. Colour is the value against the league average on that map: above average below, and the tick marks the average.
Projected veto
likely picks & bansihow this projection works
A hypothetical veto for this matchup, projected from how each team has picked and banned before (Bo3, Azuolas vetoes first). It's a guide to the likely map pool and each side's win% on those maps, not a guarantee: teams adapt to the opponent and the event.
Dust2AZU ban0%0-341%9-13
NukeILL ban36%5-90%0-1
MirageAZU pick33%5-1055%12-10
AnubisILL pick33%2-486%6-1
CacheAZU ban50%1-177%10-3
InfernoILL ban33%2-450%1-1
Ancientdecider27%3-847%7-8
Mentality & map flow
comebacks, blown leadsAzuolas
Illyrians
Azuolas vs Illyrians FAQ
Who is favored to win Azuolas vs Illyrians?
Illyrians are favored with a 72% model win probability.
What are the betting odds for Azuolas vs Illyrians?
Match odds for Azuolas vs Illyrians aren't available yet. Check back closer to the match.
When do Azuolas and Illyrians play?
Azuolas vs Illyrians is scheduled for 2026-10-31 18:00 UTC at CCT 2026 Europe Series 13 Closed Qualifier.
























