Matches / Upcoming / SINNERS vs Eternal Fire

SINNERS vs Eternal Fire: CS2 match prediction, odds and preview · Digital Crusade DraculaN Season 7

SINNERS
World #45 · 57-43
VS
2026-10-22 16:00 UTC
Digital Crusade DraculaN Season 7 · Best of 3 · ★
Eternal Fire
World #43 · 67-41
Digital Crusade DraculaN Season 7 · Best of 3 · ★
49%
Win probability
51%
47%
1.961.75Market · 8 booksBookmakerSINETEivibet1.921.721xBit1.961.751xbet1.961.75ColdBet1.961.75Spinbet1.961.75Vivatbet1.961.75betlabel1.961.75GranaWin1.981.68
53%
The call

Too close to call. Our model has it 49–51. Bookmakers lean Eternal Fire at 53%. Head-to-head slightly favours Eternal Fire.

Likely mapsMirage · Dust2 · Cache

Firepower

roster ratings

SINNERS · avg 1.11 · star gap +0.06iStar gap: the best player rates 0.06 above the team average. A big gap means the team leans on one star; a small one means the firepower is spread out.

PlayerK-DADRKASTHSRating
stressarN★1.1577.875%53%1.17
MoDo1.2570.174.5%33%1.12
kisserek178.172.8%55%1.11
SHOCK1.0370.173.1%57%1.09
beastik0.9372.871.7%57%1.05

Eternal Fire · avg 1.15 · star gap +0.1iStar gap: the best player rates 0.1 above the team average. A big gap means the team leans on one star; a small one means the firepower is spread out.

PlayerK-DADRKASTHSRating
soulfly★1.1179.675%54%1.25
jottAAA1.1782.673.4%59%1.22
Kvem1.0786.173.5%59%1.19
regali1.1869.573.5%41%1.12
MisteM0.8865.970.3%57%0.99

Recent form

Head-to-head

past meetings & common opponents

Map lab

Eternal Fire57%to win the Bo3 · most likely Eternal Fire 2-1
If the veto goes
SINNERS 43%how the series ends57% Eternal Fire
29%2-021%
14%2-136%
Map 1MirageSINNERS pick
SINNERS59%28-18vsEternal Fire41%30-28
61%Win52%
57%CT54%
52%T45%
55%Pistol54%
82%Conv79%
Map 2Dust2Eternal Fire pick
SINNERS50%27-18vsEternal Fire50%33-22
60%Win60%
51%CT53%
55%T54%
53%Pistol46%
81%Conv86%
Map 3Cachedecider
SINNERS28%7-10vsEternal Fire72%14-7
41%Win67%
49%CT58%
46%T50%
47%Pistol55%
69%Conv78%

Pistol, eco & sides

who wins pistols, what happens next, which side each team owns

CT side / T side rounds won on that side · Pistol opening pistol rounds won · After win won the round right after taking the pistol · After loss won the round right after losing it. Colour is the value against the league average on that map: above average below, and the tick marks the average.

SINNERSMirageEternal Fire
57%CT side54%
52%T side45%
55%Pistol54%
82%After win79%
22%After loss28%
SINNERSDust2Eternal Fire
51%CT side53%
55%T side54%
53%Pistol46%
81%After win86%
20%After loss14%
SINNERSCacheEternal Fire
49%CT side58%
46%T side50%
47%Pistol55%
69%After win78%
22%After loss21%
Pistol rounds53% · 51% · level, no edge
After a won pistol80% · 82% · both convert about the same
After a lost pistol21% · 21% · both bounce back about the same

Projected veto

likely picks & bans
ihow this projection works

A hypothetical veto for this matchup, projected from how each team has picked and banned before (Bo3, SINNERS vetoes first). It's a guide to the likely map pool and each side's win% on those maps, not a guarantee: teams adapt to the opponent and the event.

Neither side's habitual bans cleanly remove the other's best maps, so the veto could realistically go several ways.
MapSINETE
AnubisSIN bann/a0g56%14-11
NukeETE ban37%11-1946%6-7
MirageSIN pick61%28-1852%30-28
Dust2ETE pick60%27-1860%33-22
InfernoSIN ban44%11-1457%12-9
AncientETE ban59%22-1560%25-17
Cachedecider41%7-1067%14-7
Each team's usual first ban: SINNERS Anubis · Eternal Fire Nuke.

Mentality & map flow

comebacks, blown leads
Hover any ⓘ for the matches behind it.

SINNERS

Comebacks (won from 3+ down)i33/117 (28%)Comebacks (won from 3+ down)Of the 117 maps they won, 33 (28%) were won after trailing by 3+ rounds. So 28% of their wins were comebacks, not 28% of all games.vs The Last ResortDust2from 11 downvs JiJieHaoDust2from 7 downvs 1winDust2from 6 downvs ECSTATICMiragefrom 6 downvs Rune EatersDust2from 6 down
Leads blown (lost from 3+ up)i31/97 (32%)Leads blown (lost from 3+ up)Of the 97 maps they lost, 31 (32%) were lost after leading by 3+ rounds: leads they threw away.vs NemesisCacheled 11 · lost 2-13vs Black PhoenixMirageled 10 · lost 3-13vs BET-MDust2led 9 · lost 4-13vs Gentle MatesInfernoled 8 · lost 17-19vs TrickedMirageled 6 · lost 13-16
Biggest comebackifrom 11 downBiggest comebackLargest deficit erased to win a map.vs The Last ResortDust2from 11 down · won 13-2
Biggest lead blowni11 roundsBiggest lead blownLargest lead held and still lost.vs NemesisCacheled 11 · lost 2-13
Avg map margini5.4 roundsAvg map marginAverage round difference across maps.
Close maps (≤3) · OTi37% · 25Close maps (≤3) · OT37% of their maps were decided by ≤3 rounds (nailbiters); 25 went to overtime.vs GenOneNuke14-16vs AcendAncient16-14vs GamerLegionMirage19-16vs GamerLegionInferno14-16vs ECSTATICAncient22-20

Eternal Fire

Comebacks (won from 3+ down)i56/141 (40%)Comebacks (won from 3+ down)Of the 141 maps they won, 56 (40%) were won after trailing by 3+ rounds. So 40% of their wins were comebacks, not 40% of all games.vs K27Ancientfrom 8 downvs LilmixDust2from 7 downvs WBTCachefrom 7 downvs JiJieHaoAnubisfrom 7 downvs FAVBETOverpassfrom 6 down
Leads blown (lost from 3+ up)i41/104 (39%)Leads blown (lost from 3+ up)Of the 104 maps they lost, 41 (39%) were lost after leading by 3+ rounds: leads they threw away.vs BetclicCacheled 9 · lost 4-13vs ARCREDDust2led 7 · lost 13-16vs Inner CircleAncientled 6 · lost 12-16vs BIG AcademyDust2led 6 · lost 11-13vs HOTUCacheled 6 · lost 13-16
Biggest comebackifrom 8 downBiggest comebackLargest deficit erased to win a map.vs K27Ancientfrom 8 down · won 13-10
Biggest lead blowni9 roundsBiggest lead blownLargest lead held and still lost.vs BetclicCacheled 9 · lost 4-13
Avg map margini5 roundsAvg map marginAverage round difference across maps.
Close maps (≤3) · OTi35% · 30Close maps (≤3) · OT35% of their maps were decided by ≤3 rounds (nailbiters); 30 went to overtime.vs AcendOverpass16-14vs ARCREDDust213-16vs Inner CircleAncient12-16vs HYPERSPIRITMirage16-12vs FlyQuestMirage14-16

SINNERS vs Eternal Fire FAQ

Who is favored to win SINNERS vs Eternal Fire?

Eternal Fire are favored with a 51% model win probability, and are the bookmakers' favorite too.

What are the betting odds for SINNERS vs Eternal Fire?

Bookmakers price SINNERS at 1.96 and Eternal Fire at 1.75 (implied 47% vs 53%).

When do SINNERS and Eternal Fire play?

SINNERS vs Eternal Fire is scheduled for 2026-10-22 16:00 UTC at Digital Crusade DraculaN Season 7.