Matches / Upcoming / Nuclear TigeRES vs FORZE Reload

Nuclear TigeRES vs FORZE Reload: CS2 match prediction, odds and preview · NODWIN Clutch Series 13

Nuclear TigeRES
World #50 · 85-49
VS
2026-10-24 14:00 UTC
NODWIN Clutch Series 13 · Best of 3
FORZE Reload
World #80 · 38-29
NODWIN Clutch Series 13 · Best of 3
51%
Win probability
49%
58%
1.582.2Market · 5 booksBookmakerNUCFORduelbits1.552.251red1.582.2Epicbet1.582.2Stake1.582.2Thunderpick Row1.582.2
42%
The call

Too close to call. Our model has it 51–49. Bookmakers lean Nuclear TigeRES at 58%. Strength slightly favours Nuclear TigeRES, form slightly favours FORZE Reload, firepower clearly favours FORZE Reload, head-to-head clearly favours FORZE Reload.

Likely mapsAncient · Cache · Dust2

Firepower

roster ratings

Nuclear TigeRES · avg 1.14 · star gap +0.07iStar gap: the best player rates 0.07 above the team average. A big gap means the team leans on one star; a small one means the firepower is spread out.

PlayerK-DADRKASTHSRating
tronic★1.2670.174.7%37%1.21
flouzer1.0680.773.4%52%1.18
ayuki1.0573.774.7%55%1.14
Djon81.0472.574%60%1.13
senka0.8469.670.2%49%1.02

FORZE Reload · avg 1.18 · star gap +0.09iStar gap: the best player rates 0.09 above the team average. A big gap means the team leans on one star; a small one means the firepower is spread out.

PlayerK-DADRKASTHSRating
HeCkBNk★1.2578.576.4%64%1.27
YumsaN1.2674.875.7%32%1.22
relaxxie1.1580.572.2%51%1.17
KusMe1.0274.372.7%55%1.13
Lack11.0172.171.3%57%1.09

Recent form

Head-to-head

past meetings & common opponents
Nemiga#247-30-2
Sangal#402-10-2
FORZE Reload vs Sangal
Jan 20LMirage7-13Ancient10-13
Eternal Fire#435-42-1
K27#467-30-2
Nemesis#4711-80-4
ex-Zero Tenacity#674-13-2
Phantom#682-10-2
Nuclear TigeRES vs Phantom
Oct 14WAnubis13-1Mirage6-13Dust213-7
FORZE Reload vs Phantom
Jan 22LMirage7-13Nuke7-13
ex-RUSTEC#703-24-0

Map lab

FORZE Reload58%to win the Bo3 · most likely FORZE Reload 2-1
If the veto goes
Nuclear TigeRES 42%how the series ends58% FORZE Reload
20%2-021%
23%2-137%
Map 1AncientNuclear TigeR… pick
Nuclear TigeRES72%53-22vsFORZE Reload28%13-14
71%Win48%
56%CT48%
54%T50%
49%Pistol44%
81%Conv79%
Map 2CacheFORZE Reload pick
Nuclear TigeRES28%4-2vsFORZE Reload72%12-2
67%Win86%
64%CT65%
45%T59%
42%Pistol61%
100%Conv94%
Map 3Dust2decider
Nuclear TigeRES38%32-32vsFORZE Reload62%22-13
50%Win63%
48%CT55%
51%T50%
55%Pistol56%
89%Conv90%

Pistol, eco & sides

who wins pistols, what happens next, which side each team owns

CT side / T side rounds won on that side · Pistol opening pistol rounds won · After win won the round right after taking the pistol · After loss won the round right after losing it. Colour is the value against the league average on that map: above average below, and the tick marks the average.

Nuclear TigeRESAncientFORZE Reload
56%CT side48%
54%T side50%
49%Pistol44%
81%After win79%
26%After loss13%
Nuclear TigeRESCacheFORZE Reload
64%CT side65%
45%T side59%
42%Pistol61%
100%After win94%
29%After loss45%
Nuclear TigeRESDust2FORZE Reload
48%CT side55%
51%T side50%
55%Pistol56%
89%After win90%
12%After loss20%
Pistol rounds52% · 53% · level, no edge
After a won pistol85% · 87% · both convert about the same
After a lost pistol21% · 21% · both bounce back about the same

Projected veto

likely picks & bans
ihow this projection works

A hypothetical veto for this matchup, projected from how each team has picked and banned before (Bo3, Nuclear TigeRES vetoes first). It's a guide to the likely map pool and each side's win% on those maps, not a guarantee: teams adapt to the opponent and the event.

FORZE Reload habitually bans Inferno, Nuclear TigeRES's strongest maps (Ancient, Inferno, Anubis, Cache all ≥60%). That's a standing habit (Inferno 62/68), not an opponent read, so expect Nuclear TigeRES to fight the veto for Ancient.
MapNUCFOR
MirageNUC ban41%12-1748%14-15
InfernoFOR ban68%23-110%0-1
AncientNUC pick71%53-2248%13-14
CacheFOR pick67%4-286%12-2
NukeNUC ban46%22-2661%14-9
AnubisFOR ban70%39-1762%8-5
Dust2decider50%32-3263%22-13
Each team's usual first ban: Nuclear TigeRES Overpass · FORZE Reload Inferno.

Mentality & map flow

comebacks, blown leads
Hover any ⓘ for the matches behind it.

Nuclear TigeRES

Comebacks (won from 3+ down)i58/185 (31%)Comebacks (won from 3+ down)Of the 185 maps they won, 58 (31%) were won after trailing by 3+ rounds. So 31% of their wins were comebacks, not 31% of all games.vs MagnumDust2from 12 downvs PhantomAnubisfrom 12 downvs NemesisNukefrom 11 downvs 1winAnubisfrom 6 downvs SashiNukefrom 6 down
Leads blown (lost from 3+ up)i58/127 (46%)Leads blown (lost from 3+ up)Of the 127 maps they lost, 58 (46%) were lost after leading by 3+ rounds: leads they threw away.vs ex-RUBYMirageled 10 · lost 16-19vs NemesisNukeled 9 · lost 4-13vs illwillInfernoled 8 · lost 11-13vs MOUZ NXTNukeled 8 · lost 15-19vs ex-Zero TenacityInfernoled 8 · lost 7-13
Biggest comebackifrom 12 downBiggest comebackLargest deficit erased to win a map.vs MagnumDust2from 12 down · won 13-1
Biggest lead blowni10 roundsBiggest lead blownLargest lead held and still lost.vs ex-RUBYMirageled 10 · lost 16-19
Avg map margini5.4 roundsAvg map marginAverage round difference across maps.
Close maps (≤3) · OTi32% · 41Close maps (≤3) · OT32% of their maps were decided by ≤3 rounds (nailbiters); 41 went to overtime.vs Gentle MatesInferno15-19vs KOLESIEAncient16-13vs OramondMirage16-14vs WHITEBIRDInferno19-17vs MOUZ NXTAncient16-13

FORZE Reload

Comebacks (won from 3+ down)i30/85 (35%)Comebacks (won from 3+ down)Of the 85 maps they won, 30 (35%) were won after trailing by 3+ rounds. So 35% of their wins were comebacks, not 35% of all games.vs WHITEBIRDAncientfrom 7 downvs FAVBETAnubisfrom 6 downvs UPGRADEDust2from 6 downvs ARCREDNukefrom 5 downvs MASONICAncientfrom 5 down
Leads blown (lost from 3+ up)i28/69 (41%)Leads blown (lost from 3+ up)Of the 69 maps they lost, 28 (41%) were lost after leading by 3+ rounds: leads they threw away.vs UPGRADEAnubisled 8 · lost 11-13vs ex-Zero TenacityNukeled 7 · lost 13-16vs UrsaMirageled 6 · lost 10-13vs NemigaNukeled 6 · lost 11-13vs ColorDust2led 6 · lost 10-13
Biggest comebackifrom 7 downBiggest comebackLargest deficit erased to win a map.vs WHITEBIRDAncientfrom 7 down · won 16-13
Biggest lead blowni8 roundsBiggest lead blownLargest lead held and still lost.vs UPGRADEAnubisled 8 · lost 11-13
Avg map margini5.1 roundsAvg map marginAverage round difference across maps.
Close maps (≤3) · OTi32% · 25Close maps (≤3) · OT32% of their maps were decided by ≤3 rounds (nailbiters); 25 went to overtime.vs MASONICTrain13-16vs STATENuke16-12vs ARCREDNuke19-17vs los kogutosAnubis16-14vs MASONICAncient28-26

Nuclear TigeRES vs FORZE Reload FAQ

Who is favored to win Nuclear TigeRES vs FORZE Reload?

Nuclear TigeRES are favored with a 51% model win probability, and are the bookmakers' favorite too.

What are the betting odds for Nuclear TigeRES vs FORZE Reload?

Bookmakers price Nuclear TigeRES at 1.58 and FORZE Reload at 2.2 (implied 58% vs 42%).

When do Nuclear TigeRES and FORZE Reload play?

Nuclear TigeRES vs FORZE Reload is scheduled for 2026-10-24 14:00 UTC at NODWIN Clutch Series 13.

Nuclear TigeRES vs FORZE Reload Prediction & Odds · CS2 Match Preview · CS2OBSERVER