Matches / Upcoming / Lavked vs HAVU

Lavked vs HAVU: CS2 match prediction, odds and preview · CCT 2026 Europe Series 12

Lavked
World #135 · 67-58
VS
2026-10-22 14:00 UTC
CCT 2026 Europe Series 12 · Best of 3
HAVU
World #108 · 39-52
CCT 2026 Europe Series 12 · Best of 3
55%
Win probability
45%
50%
1.821.85Market · 1 booksBookmakerLAVHAVGGBet1.821.85
50%
The call

Lavked are favoured: our model gives them 55% against HAVU. Bookmakers lean Lavked at 50%. Form slightly favours Lavked.

Likely mapsMirage · Nuke · Dust2

Firepower

roster ratings

Lavked · avg 1.1 · star gap +0.02iStar gap: the best player rates 0.02 above the team average. A big gap means the team leans on one star; a small one means the firepower is spread out.

PlayerK-DADRKASTHSRating
azukay★0.9975.771.9%58%1.12
xm1nd1.1872.972.6%37%1.12
k4nfuz1.0169.672.9%65%1.1
1NVISIBLEE0.9280.868.5%57%1.08
takanashi0.968.866.8%54%1.08

HAVU · avg 1.07 · star gap +0.04iStar gap: the best player rates 0.04 above the team average. A big gap means the team leans on one star; a small one means the firepower is spread out.

PlayerK-DADRKASTHSRating
8Juho8★0.9879.671.6%53%1.11
Alxc1.0175.369.9%67%1.11
ottob1.167370.4%33%1.11
uli0.9670.271.7%57%1.03
p3kko0.8865.268.4%64%0.98

Recent form

Head-to-head

past meetings & common opponents

Map lab

Lavked56%to win the Bo3 · most likely Lavked 2-1
If the veto goes
Lavked 56%how the series ends44% HAVU
22%2-027%
34%2-117%
Map 1MirageLavked pick
Lavked56%45-34vsHAVU44%20-19
57%Win51%
56%CT54%
48%T45%
51%Pistol46%
80%Conv75%
Map 2NukeHAVU pick
Lavked39%32-25vsHAVU61%35-17
56%Win67%
57%CT59%
45%T51%
46%Pistol57%
84%Conv81%
Map 3Dust2decider
Lavked67%29-30vsHAVU33%13-28
49%Win32%
51%CT43%
51%T48%
51%Pistol46%
83%Conv92%

Pistol, eco & sides

who wins pistols, what happens next, which side each team owns

CT side / T side rounds won on that side · Pistol opening pistol rounds won · After win won the round right after taking the pistol · After loss won the round right after losing it. Colour is the value against the league average on that map: above average below, and the tick marks the average.

LavkedMirageHAVU
56%CT side54%
48%T side45%
51%Pistol46%
80%After win75%
14%After loss17%
LavkedNukeHAVU
57%CT side59%
45%T side51%
46%Pistol57%
84%After win81%
18%After loss31%
LavkedDust2HAVU
51%CT side43%
51%T side48%
51%Pistol46%
83%After win92%
16%After loss23%
Pistol rounds49% · 50% · level, no edge
After a won pistol82% · 83% · both convert about the same
After a lost pistol16% · 24% · HAVU fight back and win the next round more often

Projected veto

likely picks & bans
ihow this projection works

A hypothetical veto for this matchup, projected from how each team has picked and banned before (Bo3, Lavked vetoes first). It's a guide to the likely map pool and each side's win% on those maps, not a guarantee: teams adapt to the opponent and the event.

HAVU habitually bans Ancient, Lavked's strongest maps (Ancient all ≥60%). That's a standing habit (Ancient 64/90), not an opponent read, so expect Lavked to fight the veto for Mirage.
MapLAVHAV
InfernoLAV ban26%5-1435%6-11
AncientHAV ban62%26-1625%2-6
MirageLAV pick57%45-3451%20-19
NukeHAV pick56%32-2567%35-17
CacheLAV ban0%0-138%3-5
AnubisHAV ban48%13-1443%3-4
Dust2decider49%29-3032%13-28
Each team's usual first ban: Lavked Inferno · HAVU Ancient.

Mentality & map flow

comebacks, blown leads
Hover any ⓘ for the matches behind it.

Lavked

Comebacks (won from 3+ down)i57/153 (37%)Comebacks (won from 3+ down)Of the 153 maps they won, 57 (37%) were won after trailing by 3+ rounds. So 37% of their wins were comebacks, not 37% of all games.vs HYPERSPIRITDust2from 11 downvs PCIFICAnubisfrom 10 downvs ASTRALDust2from 8 downvs Black PhoenixMiragefrom 8 downvs ex-RUBYNukefrom 7 down
Leads blown (lost from 3+ up)i42/139 (30%)Leads blown (lost from 3+ up)Of the 139 maps they lost, 42 (30%) were lost after leading by 3+ rounds: leads they threw away.vs G2 AresOverpassled 10 · lost 13-16vs ex-6666Nukeled 10 · lost 8-13vs NemigaAnubisled 9 · lost 5-13vs ARCREDMirageled 8 · lost 10-13vs UNiTYMirageled 8 · lost 7-13
Biggest comebackifrom 11 downBiggest comebackLargest deficit erased to win a map.vs HYPERSPIRITDust2from 11 down · won 13-2
Biggest lead blowni10 roundsBiggest lead blownLargest lead held and still lost.vs G2 AresOverpassled 10 · lost 13-16
Avg map margini5.4 roundsAvg map marginAverage round difference across maps.
Close maps (≤3) · OTi32% · 38Close maps (≤3) · OT32% of their maps were decided by ≤3 rounds (nailbiters); 38 went to overtime.vs ex-RUBYAncient16-14vs ESCAncient13-16vs PhantomMirage16-14vs K27Dust212-16vs QUAZARNuke12-16

HAVU

Comebacks (won from 3+ down)i32/86 (37%)Comebacks (won from 3+ down)Of the 86 maps they won, 32 (37%) were won after trailing by 3+ rounds. So 37% of their wins were comebacks, not 37% of all games.vs Aurora Young BludNukefrom 7 downvs ex-Zero TenacityNukefrom 6 downvs EnjoyInfernofrom 6 downvs Strael BoraInfernofrom 5 downvs MetizportNukefrom 5 down
Leads blown (lost from 3+ up)i37/100 (37%)Leads blown (lost from 3+ up)Of the 100 maps they lost, 37 (37%) were lost after leading by 3+ rounds: leads they threw away.vs Inner Circle AcademyAncientled 10 · lost 3-13vs INFINITEInfernoled 7 · lost 11-13vs ex-Zero TenacityInfernoled 6 · lost 13-16vs Inner Circle AcademyAncientled 6 · lost 10-13vs WHITEBIRDNukeled 5 · lost 11-13
Biggest comebackifrom 7 downBiggest comebackLargest deficit erased to win a map.vs Aurora Young BludNukefrom 7 down · won 16-13
Biggest lead blowni10 roundsBiggest lead blownLargest lead held and still lost.vs Inner Circle AcademyAncientled 10 · lost 3-13
Avg map margini5.3 roundsAvg map marginAverage round difference across maps.
Close maps (≤3) · OTi31% · 21Close maps (≤3) · OT31% of their maps were decided by ≤3 rounds (nailbiters); 21 went to overtime.vs BIGOverpass14-16vs TDKAnubis17-19vs FORZE ReloadOverpass19-15vs Aurora Young BludNuke16-13vs Aurora Young BludMirage16-14

Lavked vs HAVU FAQ

Who is favored to win Lavked vs HAVU?

Lavked are favored with a 55% model win probability, and are the bookmakers' favorite too.

What are the betting odds for Lavked vs HAVU?

Bookmakers price Lavked at 1.82 and HAVU at 1.85 (implied 50% vs 50%).

When do Lavked and HAVU play?

Lavked vs HAVU is scheduled for 2026-10-22 14:00 UTC at CCT 2026 Europe Series 12.