Lavked vs HAVU: CS2 match prediction, odds and preview · CCT 2026 Europe Series 12

Lavked are favoured: our model gives them 55% against HAVU. Bookmakers lean Lavked at 50%. Form slightly favours Lavked.
Firepower
roster ratingsLavked · avg 1.1 · star gap +0.02iStar gap: the best player rates 0.02 above the team average. A big gap means the team leans on one star; a small one means the firepower is spread out.
| Player | K-D | ADR | KAST | HS | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| azukay★ | 0.99 | 75.7 | 71.9% | 58% | 1.12 |
| xm1nd | 1.18 | 72.9 | 72.6% | 37% | 1.12 |
| k4nfuz | 1.01 | 69.6 | 72.9% | 65% | 1.1 |
| 1NVISIBLEE | 0.92 | 80.8 | 68.5% | 57% | 1.08 |
| takanashi | 0.9 | 68.8 | 66.8% | 54% | 1.08 |
HAVU · avg 1.07 · star gap +0.04iStar gap: the best player rates 0.04 above the team average. A big gap means the team leans on one star; a small one means the firepower is spread out.
Recent form
Lavked
Head-to-head
past meetings & common opponents
HAVU!
HAVU!
Nemiga#240-60-2
fnatic#344-30-2
Nuclear TigeRES#500-40-1
Black Phoenix#553-40-4
Metizport#590-22-2
ex-Zero Tenacity#672-35-7
Phantom#685-50-3
FORZE Reload#800-22-0
Map lab
Pistol, eco & sides
who wins pistols, what happens next, which side each team ownsCT side / T side rounds won on that side · Pistol opening pistol rounds won · After win won the round right after taking the pistol · After loss won the round right after losing it. Colour is the value against the league average on that map: above average below, and the tick marks the average.
Projected veto
likely picks & bansihow this projection works
A hypothetical veto for this matchup, projected from how each team has picked and banned before (Bo3, Lavked vetoes first). It's a guide to the likely map pool and each side's win% on those maps, not a guarantee: teams adapt to the opponent and the event.
InfernoLAV ban26%5-1435%6-11
AncientHAV ban62%26-1625%2-6
MirageLAV pick57%45-3451%20-19
NukeHAV pick56%32-2567%35-17
CacheLAV ban0%0-138%3-5
AnubisHAV ban48%13-1443%3-4
Dust2decider49%29-3032%13-28
Mentality & map flow
comebacks, blown leadsLavked
HAVU
Lavked vs HAVU FAQ
Who is favored to win Lavked vs HAVU?
Lavked are favored with a 55% model win probability, and are the bookmakers' favorite too.
What are the betting odds for Lavked vs HAVU?
Bookmakers price Lavked at 1.82 and HAVU at 1.85 (implied 50% vs 50%).
When do Lavked and HAVU play?
Lavked vs HAVU is scheduled for 2026-10-22 14:00 UTC at CCT 2026 Europe Series 12.















































