Matches / Upcoming / FaZe vs BC.Game

FaZe vs BC.Game: CS2 match prediction, odds and preview · Digital Crusade DraculaN Season 7

FaZe
World #17 · 30-31
VS
2026-10-22 13:00 UTC
Digital Crusade DraculaN Season 7 · Best of 3 · ★
BC.Game
World #51 · 27-27
Digital Crusade DraculaN Season 7 · Best of 3 · ★
66%
Win probability
34%
47%
1.961.75Market · 6 booksBookmakerFAZBC.1xBit1.961.751xbet1.961.75ColdBet1.961.75Spinbet1.961.75Vivatbet1.961.75betlabel1.961.75
53%
The call

FaZe are favoured: our model gives them 66% against BC.Game. Bookmakers lean BC.Game at 53%. Strength slightly favours FaZe, firepower clearly favours FaZe, head-to-head slightly favours FaZe.

Likely mapsNuke · Cache · Dust2

Firepower

roster ratings

FaZe · avg 1.13 · star gap +0.09iStar gap: the best player rates 0.09 above the team average. A big gap means the team leans on one star; a small one means the firepower is spread out.

PlayerK-DADRKASTHSRating
frozen★1.1179.174.9%51%1.22
Twistzz1.0777.473.7%63%1.19
JBOEN1.2371.173.9%39%1.18
jcobbb0.9470.971.3%65%1.06
Neityu0.9168.273.1%53%1.02

BC.Game · avg 1.15 · star gap +0.11iStar gap: the best player rates 0.11 above the team average. A big gap means the team leans on one star; a small one means the firepower is spread out.

PlayerK-DADRKASTHSRating
Senzu★1.2181.975.7%59%1.26
s1mple1.2980.275.3%43%1.22
mzinho1.173.376.7%69%1.19
Magisk1.0271.674.3%54%1.05
asap0.8868.971.9%52%1.04

Recent form

Head-to-head

past meetings & common opponents

Map lab

FaZe54%to win the Bo3 · most likely FaZe 2-0
If the veto goes
FaZe 54%how the series ends46% BC.Game
30%2-020%
24%2-126%
Map 1NukeFaZe pick
FaZe60%16-7vsBC.Game40%13-9
70%Win59%
63%CT61%
49%T48%
61%Pistol52%
78%Conv78%
Map 2CacheBC.Game pick
FaZe50%8-3vsBC.Game50%8-3
73%Win73%
58%CT59%
58%T56%
50%Pistol50%
91%Conv100%
Map 3Dust2decider
FaZe47%13-13vsBC.Game53%9-8
50%Win53%
52%CT54%
48%T51%
56%Pistol56%
86%Conv84%

Pistol, eco & sides

who wins pistols, what happens next, which side each team owns

CT side / T side rounds won on that side · Pistol opening pistol rounds won · After win won the round right after taking the pistol · After loss won the round right after losing it. Colour is the value against the league average on that map: above average below, and the tick marks the average.

FaZeNukeBC.Game
63%CT side61%
49%T side48%
61%Pistol52%
78%After win78%
11%After loss19%
FaZeCacheBC.Game
58%CT side59%
58%T side56%
50%Pistol50%
91%After win100%
18%After loss9%
FaZeDust2BC.Game
52%CT side54%
48%T side51%
56%Pistol56%
86%After win84%
22%After loss33%
Pistol rounds57% · 53% · FaZe win more of them, a small head start
After a won pistol84% · 85% · both convert about the same
After a lost pistol17% · 21% · BC.Game fight back and win the next round more often

Projected veto

likely picks & bans
ihow this projection works

A hypothetical veto for this matchup, projected from how each team has picked and banned before (Bo3, FaZe vetoes first). It's a guide to the likely map pool and each side's win% on those maps, not a guarantee: teams adapt to the opponent and the event.

Neither side's habitual bans cleanly remove the other's best maps, so the veto could realistically go several ways.
MapFAZBC.
InfernoFAZ ban0%0-640%4-6
AncientBC. ban42%13-1823%3-10
NukeFAZ pick70%16-759%13-9
CacheBC. pick73%8-373%8-3
AnubisFAZ ban31%4-90%0-6
MirageBC. ban63%17-1064%7-4
Dust2decider50%13-1353%9-8
Each team's usual first ban: FaZe Inferno · BC.Game Mirage.

Mentality & map flow

comebacks, blown leads
Hover any ⓘ for the matches behind it.

FaZe

Comebacks (won from 3+ down)i25/74 (34%)Comebacks (won from 3+ down)Of the 74 maps they won, 25 (34%) were won after trailing by 3+ rounds. So 34% of their wins were comebacks, not 34% of all games.vs The MongolZNukefrom 9 downvs paiNDust2from 6 downvs aimclubOverpassfrom 6 downvs DramaNukefrom 6 downvs PUREMiragefrom 6 down
Leads blown (lost from 3+ up)i27/71 (38%)Leads blown (lost from 3+ up)Of the 71 maps they lost, 27 (38%) were lost after leading by 3+ rounds: leads they threw away.vs PARIVISIONAncientled 7 · lost 11-13vs NemigaMirageled 7 · lost 12-16vs Inner CircleMirageled 6 · lost 9-13vs NAVI JuniorAnubisled 6 · lost 9-13vs EnvyDust2led 6 · lost 9-13
Biggest comebackifrom 9 downBiggest comebackLargest deficit erased to win a map.vs The MongolZNukefrom 9 down · won 16-12
Biggest lead blowni7 roundsBiggest lead blownLargest lead held and still lost.vs PARIVISIONAncientled 7 · lost 11-13
Avg map margini5.2 roundsAvg map marginAverage round difference across maps.
Close maps (≤3) · OTi32% · 23Close maps (≤3) · OT32% of their maps were decided by ≤3 rounds (nailbiters); 23 went to overtime.vs paiNNuke13-16vs paiNDust216-13vs AstralisInferno14-16vs Passion UANuke16-12vs Passion UADust214-16

BC.Game

Comebacks (won from 3+ down)i16/48 (33%)Comebacks (won from 3+ down)Of the 48 maps they won, 16 (33%) were won after trailing by 3+ rounds. So 33% of their wins were comebacks, not 33% of all games.vs LegacyOverpassfrom 9 downvs ROUNDSCachefrom 8 downvs MIBRAncientfrom 6 downvs ENCEMiragefrom 5 downvs Ninjas in PyjamasDust2from 4 down
Leads blown (lost from 3+ up)i18/50 (36%)Leads blown (lost from 3+ up)Of the 50 maps they lost, 18 (36%) were lost after leading by 3+ rounds: leads they threw away.vs MIBRAnubisled 6 · lost 10-13vs MIBRAncientled 6 · lost 10-13vs GamerLegionInfernoled 5 · lost 10-13vs illwillDust2led 5 · lost 9-13vs BASEMENT BOYSNukeled 5 · lost 10-13
Biggest comebackifrom 9 downBiggest comebackLargest deficit erased to win a map.vs LegacyOverpassfrom 9 down · won 16-13
Biggest lead blowni6 roundsBiggest lead blownLargest lead held and still lost.vs MIBRAnubisled 6 · lost 10-13
Avg map margini5.5 roundsAvg map marginAverage round difference across maps.
Close maps (≤3) · OTi33% · 12Close maps (≤3) · OT33% of their maps were decided by ≤3 rounds (nailbiters); 12 went to overtime.vs LegacyOverpass16-13vs Ninjas in PyjamasDust216-14vs ECSTATICNuke13-16vs ENCENuke16-13vs 100 ThievesNuke12-16

FaZe vs BC.Game FAQ

Who is favored to win FaZe vs BC.Game?

FaZe are favored with a 66% model win probability, and are the bookmakers' favorite too.

What are the betting odds for FaZe vs BC.Game?

Bookmakers price FaZe at 1.96 and BC.Game at 1.75 (implied 47% vs 53%).

When do FaZe and BC.Game play?

FaZe vs BC.Game is scheduled for 2026-10-22 13:00 UTC at Digital Crusade DraculaN Season 7.