FaZe vs BC.Game: CS2 match prediction, odds and preview · Digital Crusade DraculaN Season 7


FaZe are favoured: our model gives them 66% against BC.Game. Bookmakers lean BC.Game at 53%. Strength slightly favours FaZe, firepower clearly favours FaZe, head-to-head slightly favours FaZe.
Firepower
roster ratingsFaZe · avg 1.13 · star gap +0.09iStar gap: the best player rates 0.09 above the team average. A big gap means the team leans on one star; a small one means the firepower is spread out.
BC.Game · avg 1.15 · star gap +0.11iStar gap: the best player rates 0.11 above the team average. A big gap means the team leans on one star; a small one means the firepower is spread out.
Recent form
FaZe
Head-to-head
past meetings & common opponents
Vitality#20-40-4
Falcons#61-20-1
Legacy#72-02-0
MIBR#120-14-5
Ninjas in Pyjamas#190-22-0
The MongolZ#202-10-2
HEROIC#254-10-2
Alliance#292-22-1
Map lab
Pistol, eco & sides
who wins pistols, what happens next, which side each team ownsCT side / T side rounds won on that side · Pistol opening pistol rounds won · After win won the round right after taking the pistol · After loss won the round right after losing it. Colour is the value against the league average on that map: above average below, and the tick marks the average.
Projected veto
likely picks & bansihow this projection works
A hypothetical veto for this matchup, projected from how each team has picked and banned before (Bo3, FaZe vetoes first). It's a guide to the likely map pool and each side's win% on those maps, not a guarantee: teams adapt to the opponent and the event.
InfernoFAZ ban0%0-640%4-6
AncientBC. ban42%13-1823%3-10
NukeFAZ pick70%16-759%13-9
CacheBC. pick73%8-373%8-3
AnubisFAZ ban31%4-90%0-6
MirageBC. ban63%17-1064%7-4
Dust2decider50%13-1353%9-8
Mentality & map flow
comebacks, blown leadsFaZe
BC.Game
FaZe vs BC.Game FAQ
Who is favored to win FaZe vs BC.Game?
FaZe are favored with a 66% model win probability, and are the bookmakers' favorite too.
What are the betting odds for FaZe vs BC.Game?
Bookmakers price FaZe at 1.96 and BC.Game at 1.75 (implied 47% vs 53%).
When do FaZe and BC.Game play?
FaZe vs BC.Game is scheduled for 2026-10-22 13:00 UTC at Digital Crusade DraculaN Season 7.









































