MIBR vs Eternal Fire: CS2 match prediction, odds and preview · Stake Ranked Episode 5


MIBR are favoured: our model gives them 54% against Eternal Fire. Bookmakers lean MIBR at 62%. Head-to-head slightly favours Eternal Fire.
Firepower
roster ratingsMIBR · avg 1.13 · star gap +0.18iStar gap: the best player rates 0.18 above the team average. A big gap means the team leans on one star; a small one means the firepower is spread out.
Eternal Fire · avg 1.15 · star gap +0.1iStar gap: the best player rates 0.1 above the team average. A big gap means the team leans on one star; a small one means the firepower is spread out.
Recent form
MIBR
Head-to-head
past meetings & common opponents
Ninjas in Pyjamas#191-20-2
magic#262-10-2
100 Thieves#332-02-4
BIG#371-10-2
K27#462-25-2
BC.Game#515-42-1
LP#1032-12-1
Sharks4-40-2
Map lab
Pistol, eco & sides
who wins pistols, what happens next, which side each team ownsCT side / T side rounds won on that side · Pistol opening pistol rounds won · After win won the round right after taking the pistol · After loss won the round right after losing it. Colour is the value against the league average on that map: above average below, and the tick marks the average.
Projected veto
likely picks & bansihow this projection works
A hypothetical veto for this matchup, projected from how each team has picked and banned before (Bo3, MIBR vetoes first). It's a guide to the likely map pool and each side's win% on those maps, not a guarantee: teams adapt to the opponent and the event.
Dust2MIB ban0%0-160%33-22
NukeETE ban56%19-1546%6-7
InfernoMIB pick69%29-1357%12-9
MirageETE pick62%23-1452%30-28
CacheMIB ban70%7-367%14-7
AnubisETE ban86%12-256%14-11
Ancientdecider61%19-1260%25-17
Mentality & map flow
comebacks, blown leadsMIBR
Eternal Fire
MIBR vs Eternal Fire FAQ
Who is favored to win MIBR vs Eternal Fire?
MIBR are favored with a 54% model win probability, and are the bookmakers' favorite too.
What are the betting odds for MIBR vs Eternal Fire?
Bookmakers price MIBR at 1.5 and Eternal Fire at 2.4 (implied 62% vs 38%).
When do MIBR and Eternal Fire play?
MIBR vs Eternal Fire is scheduled for 2026-10-27 18:30 UTC at Stake Ranked Episode 5.





































